Pro Football News Hub

← NCAA week 5

Mercer Bears at VMI Keydets NCAA Week 5 · Final

Kickoff
Week
5
Watch
ESPN+
Venue
Foster Stadium

Score by quarter

Score by quarter
Team1234T
MER1017101754
VMI30003

Team stats

MERVMI
658Total yards102
256Passing41
402Rushing61
18/30Comp/Att4/11
3Turnovers0
3Sacks1

Scoring

  1. Quarter 1

    • MERField goal · 13:12Simon Zeidan 39 Yd Field Goal
    • VMIField goal · 4:15Jack Joyce 49 Yd Field Goal
    • MERTouchdown · 0:00Jackson Kostmayer 3 Yd pass from JP Pickles (Simon Zeidan Kick)
  2. Quarter 2

    • MERField goal · 3:55Simon Zeidan 36 Yd Field Goal
    • MERTouchdown · 1:48Zahmari Palode-Gary 64 Yd Run (Simon Zeidan Kick)
    • MERTouchdown · 0:14Kel Calixte 40 Yd pass from Jaylen King (Simon Zeidan Kick)
  3. Quarter 3

    • MERField goal · 9:59Simon Zeidan 28 Yd Field Goal
    • MERTouchdown · 6:42JP Pickles 5 Yd Run (Simon Zeidan Kick)
  4. Quarter 4

    • MERTouchdown · 14:48Kaden Hanson 20 Yd pass from Adrian Parker (Simon Zeidan Kick)
    • MERField goal · 8:45Simon Zeidan 23 Yd Field Goal
    • MERTouchdown · 6:24Karlise Price 52 Yd Run (Simon Zeidan Kick)

Boxscore

Every player with a stat line, both teams.

Passing

Passing for Mercer Bears
PlayerCmpAttYdsTDINT
Jaylen KingQB142320211
JP PicklesQB343410
Adrian ParkerQB132010

Rushing

Rushing for Mercer Bears
PlayerAttYdsTDLng
Zahmari Palode-GaryRB10130164
Karlise PriceRB782152
JP PicklesQB666127
Micah BellRB334025
Billy MartinRB634011
Devon CaldwellRB726013
Jaylen KingQB525015
Adrian ParkerQB1404
Cam HillQB1202
Eric RasheedWR1-100

Receiving

Receiving for Mercer Bears
PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLng
Brayden SmithWR3058036
Kel CalixteWR2046140
Kaden HansonTE2043123
Eric RasheedWR3040023
Travion SolomonWR3027017
Jackson KostmayerTE2015112
Devon CaldwellRB1012012
Asa GreggWR1012012
Zachary LoweWR10303

Defense

Kicking

Kicking for Mercer Bears
PlayerFG50+XP
Simon ZeidanK406

Data: News Hub Fantasy