Pro Football News Hub

← NCAA week 5

Norfolk State Spartans at Robert Morris Colonials NCAA Week 5 · Final

Kickoff
Week
5
Watch
ESPN+
Venue
Joe Walton Stadium

Score by quarter

Score by quarter
Team1234T
NORF7371431
RMU7146633

Team stats

NORFRMU
491Total yards366
377Passing296
114Rushing70
28/46Comp/Att20/28
1Turnovers1
1Sacks1

Scoring

  1. Quarter 1

    • NORFREC · 7:32Rocco Ciocca 17 Yd pass from Da'Jean Golmond (Marco Peery Kick)
    • RMUTouchdown · 1:17Noah Schaerli 15 Yd pass from Carson Haggard (Bryson Costa Kick)
  2. Quarter 2

    • RMUTouchdown · 2:34Jaqai Carter 21 Yd pass from Carson Haggard (Bryson Costa Kick)
    • RMUTouchdown · 0:49Tahseen Howard 100 Yd Return of Blocked Field Goal (Bryson Costa Kick)
    • NORFField goal · 0:05Marco Peery 32 Yd Field Goal
  3. Quarter 3

    • RMUTouchdown · 11:34Jaqai Carter 22 Yd pass from Carson Haggard (Bryson Costa PAT failed)
    • NORFTouchdown · 7:18Da'Jean Golmond 6 Yd pass from Brevin Caldwell (Marco Peery Kick)
  4. Quarter 4

    • NORFTouchdown · 7:36Kiron Benjamin 2 Yd pass from Da'Jean Golmond (Marco Peery Kick)
    • NORFTouchdown · 3:27Paul Billups II 3 Yd pass from Da'Jean Golmond (Marco Peery Kick)
    • RMUTouchdown · 1:25Jaqai Carter 10 Yd pass from Carson Haggard (Bryson Costa PAT failed)

Boxscore

Every player with a stat line, both teams.

Passing

Passing for Norfolk State Spartans
PlayerCmpAttYdsTDINT
Da'Jean GolmondQB274537130
Brevin CaldwellWR11610

Rushing

Rushing for Norfolk State Spartans
PlayerAttYdsTDLng
Jalyn DanielsRB1971015
Ravon MooreRB419010
Marco PeeryK119019
Da'Jean GolmondQB4502

Receiving

Receiving for Norfolk State Spartans
PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLng
Elyjah MitchellWR5081058
Rocco CioccaTE3069140
Jason WonodiWR3064059
Brevin CaldwellWR6060020
Paul Billups IIWR4042116
Kam'Ryn ThomasWR3031024
Jalyn DanielsRB1018018
Da'Jean GolmondQB10616
Ravon MooreRB10404
Kiron BenjaminRB10212

Defense

Kicking

Kicking for Norfolk State Spartans
PlayerFG50+XP
Marco PeeryK104

Data: News Hub Fantasy