Pro Football News Hub

← NCAA week 5

Alcorn State Braves at Grambling Tigers NCAA Week 5 · Final

Kickoff
Week
5
Venue
Eddie G. Robinson Memorial Stadium

Score by quarter

Score by quarter
Team1234T
ALCN714172159
GRAM141472863

Team stats

ALCNGRAM
566Total yards599
411Passing370
155Rushing229
18/31Comp/Att24/35
3Turnovers2
6Sacks3

Scoring

  1. Quarter 1

    • ALCNTouchdown · 7:16Fredrick Robertson 4 Yd Run (Kenyon Bowyer Kick)
    • GRAMREC · 6:00Tyson George 54 Yd pass from Jacobe Robinson (Theodore Caballero Kick)
    • GRAMTouchdown · 1:14D'Shuan Ford 2 Yd Run (Theodore Caballero Kick)
  2. Quarter 2

    • GRAMTouchdown · 9:52Tyson George 8 Yd pass from Jacobe Robinson (Theodore Caballero Kick)
    • ALCNTouchdown · 9:24Jamarr Ebron 76 Yd pass from Jaylon Tolbert (Kenyon Bowyer Kick)
    • GRAMTouchdown · 4:24Ashton Frye 12 Yd Run (Theodore Caballero Kick)
    • ALCNTouchdown · 1:54Malachi Augustus 3 Yd pass from Jaylon Tolbert (Kenyon Bowyer Kick)
  3. Quarter 3

    • GRAMK · 14:47C. Wilt kickoff for 62 yds, K. Banks returns for 97 yds for a TD (T. Caballero KICK)
    • ALCNTouchdown · 11:21Damien Jones 13 Yd pass from Jaylon Tolbert (Kenyon Bowyer Kick)
    • ALCNTouchdown · 7:31Damien Jones 62 Yd pass from Jaylon Tolbert (Kenyon Bowyer Kick)
    • ALCNField goal · 4:06Kenyon Bowyer 40 Yd Field Goal
  4. Quarter 4

    • ALCNTouchdown · 14:04Ernest Temple 4 Yd Run (Kenyon Bowyer Kick)
    • GRAMTouchdown · 13:10Ashton Frye 5 Yd Run (Theodore Caballero Kick)
    • ALCNTouchdown · 10:52Jamarr Ebron 40 Yd pass from Jaylon Tolbert (Kenyon Bowyer Kick)
    • ALCNTouchdown · 10:18Fredrick Robertson 2 Yd Run (Kenyon Bowyer Kick)
    • GRAMTouchdown · 6:11Nae'Saan Dickerson 15 Yd pass from Ashton Frye (Theodore Caballero Kick)
    • GRAMTouchdown · 3:20D'Shuan Ford 1 Yd Run (Theodore Caballero Kick)
    • GRAMTouchdown · 0:19Tyson George 11 Yd pass from Ashton Frye (Theodore Caballero Kick)

Boxscore

Every player with a stat line, both teams.

Passing

Passing for Alcorn State Braves
PlayerCmpAttYdsTDINT
Jaylon TolbertQB183141150

Rushing

Rushing for Alcorn State Braves
PlayerAttYdsTDLng
Fredrick RobertsonRB21105228
Jaylon TolbertQB1533013
Ernest TempleRB51717

Receiving

Receiving for Alcorn State Braves
PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLng
Damien JonesWR40140262
Jamarr EbronWR30121276
Armon WrightWR4043017
Fredrick RobertsonRB2042031
Jamar Kaho JrWR2037030
Omarion BlakesWR1019019
Tyree KellyWR10606
Malachi AugustusWR10313

Defense

Kicking

Kicking for Alcorn State Braves
PlayerFG50+XP
Kenyon BowyerK108

Data: News Hub Fantasy