Pro Football News Hub

← NCAA week 5

Eastern Michigan Eagles at Massachusetts Minutemen NCAA Week 5 · Final

Kickoff
Week
5
Watch
ESPN+
Venue
Warren McGuirk Alumni Stadium

Score by quarter

Score by quarter
Team1234T
EMU77141038
MASS070714

Team stats

EMUMASS
411Total yards316
219Passing210
192Rushing106
21/30Comp/Att20/27
0Turnovers2
0Sacks0

Scoring

  1. Quarter 1

    • EMUTouchdown · 5:38Kozy Isaac 27 Yd pass from Noah Kim (Rudy Kessinger Kick)
  2. Quarter 2

    • EMUTouchdown · 1:55Braydon Bennett 2 Yd Run (Rudy Kessinger Kick)
    • MASSTouchdown · 0:28Max Dowling 34 Yd pass from William Watson III (Derek Morris Kick)
  3. Quarter 3

    • EMUTouchdown · 10:10Joshua Long 2 Yd pass from Noah Kim (Rudy Kessinger Kick)
    • EMUTouchdown · 9:46Amareon Blue 9 Yd Run (Rudy Kessinger Kick)
  4. Quarter 4

    • EMUTouchdown · 14:13Joey Mattord 25 Yd Run (Rudy Kessinger Kick)
    • EMUField goal · 4:07Rudy Kessinger 26 Yd Field Goal
    • MASSTouchdown · 1:02Curtis Kimmons IV 3 Yd Run (Derek Morris Kick)

Boxscore

Every player with a stat line, both teams.

Passing

Passing for Eastern Michigan Eagles
PlayerCmpAttYdsTDINT
Noah KimQB213021920

Rushing

Rushing for Eastern Michigan Eagles
PlayerAttYdsTDLng
Amareon BlueRB1166113
Joey MattordRB854125
Braydon BennettRB1042116
Noah KimQB51608
Decorie JohnsonRB415010
TeamRB1-100

Receiving

Receiving for Eastern Michigan Eagles
PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLng
Harold MackWR3049029
Kozy IsaacWR3041127
Joshua LongTE5037113
Benson ProsperWR3031013
Joey MattordRB3022021
Decorie JohnsonRB1016016
Quinn FracassiWR1012012
Tanner LemasterTE10606
Antonio FloydWR10505

Defense

Defense for Eastern Michigan Eagles
PlayerTklSckINTFum
Davion WilliamsDB10000
Zach MowchanLB7000
Elgin McDuffeyLB5000
Joseph OluwayemiDL5000
Tylan BoykinDB4000
Bryce LlewellynDB4000
Donmiel RogersDB4000
Ronn HardinDL3000
Juan SalasDB3000
Warren-Stevens TayouDL3000
Rayquan AdkinsDB2000
Caleb DobbsDB2010
Ray HesterDB2000
Javon ThomasDL2000
Quincy ByasDL1000
Peyton ChristianDL1000
Bryce EliukLB1000
Carter EvansDL1000
Makhi GilbertDL1000

Kicking

Kicking for Eastern Michigan Eagles
PlayerFG50+XP
Rudy KessingerK105

Data: News Hub Fantasy