Pro Football News Hub

← NCAA week 5

Marshall Thundering Herd at James Madison Dukes NCAA Week 5 · Final

Kickoff
Week
5
Watch
ESPNU
Venue
Bridgeforth Stadium

Score by quarter

Score by quarter
Team1234T
MRSH773017
JMU10280745

Team stats

MRSHJMU
444Total yards573
309Passing263
135Rushing310
29/51Comp/Att21/32
2Turnovers1
0Sacks3

Scoring

  1. Quarter 1

    • MRSHTouchdown · 6:35Xayvion Turner-Bradshaw 3 Yd pass from Carlos Del Rio-Wilson (Jorge Diaz Nicolas Kick)
    • JMUTouchdown · 5:40Corey Scott 53 Yd pass from Camden Coleman (Morgan Suarez Kick)
    • JMUField goal · 2:38Morgan Suarez 22 Yd Field Goal
  2. Quarter 2

    • MRSHTouchdown · 14:26TJ Lester 1 Yd Run (Jorge Diaz Nicolas Kick)
    • JMUTouchdown · 11:52Corey Scott 12 Yd pass from Camden Coleman (Morgan Suarez Kick)
    • JMUTouchdown · 9:46George Pettaway 73 Yd Run (Morgan Suarez Kick)
    • JMUTouchdown · 2:45George Pettaway 33 Yd Run (Morgan Suarez Kick)
    • JMUTouchdown · 0:26Noah Grevious 20 Yd pass from Camden Coleman (Morgan Suarez Kick)
  3. Quarter 3

    • MRSHField goal · 7:18Jorge Diaz Nicolas 27 Yd Field Goal
  4. Quarter 4

    • JMUTouchdown · 0:50Nick Herman 3 Yd Run (Morgan Suarez Kick)

Boxscore

Every player with a stat line, both teams.

Passing

Passing for Marshall Thundering Herd
PlayerCmpAttYdsTDINT
Carlos Del Rio-WilsonQB213722111
Zion TurnerQB8128801
Khalil WilkinsQB01000
Owen SweeneyWR01000

Rushing

Rushing for Marshall Thundering Herd
PlayerAttYdsTDLng
Jo'Shon BarbieRB744011
Khalil WilkinsQB337024
TJ LesterRB52519
Judah PriceRB61705
Carlos Del Rio-WilsonQB71508
Zion TurnerQB2-304

Receiving

Receiving for Marshall Thundering Herd
PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLng
Khalil WilkinsQB2062033
Adrian NortonWR4047021
Judah PriceRB4042014
Owen SweeneyWR2040032
Jo'Shon BarbieRB2025019
Xayvion Turner-BradshawWR4024110
Christian HamiltonWR4021010
TJ LesterRB2018012
Josiah McLaurinWR2014010
De'Andre TamarezWR1010010
Toby PayneTE10606
Chris CulliverWR10000

Defense

Kicking

Kicking for Marshall Thundering Herd
PlayerFG50+XP
Jorge Diaz NicolasK102

Data: News Hub Fantasy