Pro Football News Hub

← NCAA week 5

Incarnate Word Cardinals at Stephen F. Austin Lumberjacks NCAA Week 5 · Final

Kickoff
Week
5
Watch
ESPN+
Venue
Homer Bryce Stadium

Score by quarter

Score by quarter
Team1234T
UIW3107626
SFA1407728

Team stats

UIWSFA
470Total yards425
372Passing291
98Rushing134
27/52Comp/Att26/34
2Turnovers3
3Sacks2

Scoring

  1. Quarter 1

    • SFATouchdown · 13:39Jaylen Jenkins 45 Yd pass from Gavin Rutherford (Carlos Alvarado Kick)
    • UIWField goal · 10:35Nick Rigas 39 Yd Field Goal
    • SFATouchdown · 0:55JT Kitna 2 Yd Run (Carlos Alvarado Kick)
  2. Quarter 2

    • UIWField goal · 13:08Nick Rigas 43 Yd Field Goal
    • UIWTouchdown · 5:44Isaiah Champagne 10 Yd pass from Emmett Brown (Nick Rigas Kick)
  3. Quarter 3

    • UIWTouchdown · 8:35David Rasor 1 Yd Run (Nick Rigas Kick)
    • SFATouchdown · 4:07Preston Alford 8 Yd pass from Gavin Rutherford (Carlos Alvarado Kick)
  4. Quarter 4

    • SFATouchdown · 14:55Clayton Wayland 8 Yd pass from Gavin Rutherford (Carlos Alvarado Kick)
    • UIWTouchdown · 0:22Jacob Emmers 53 Yd pass from Emmett Brown (Two-Point Pass Conversion Failed)

Boxscore

Every player with a stat line, both teams.

Passing

Passing for Incarnate Word Cardinals
PlayerCmpAttYdsTDINT
Emmett BrownQB275237222

Rushing

Rushing for Incarnate Word Cardinals
PlayerAttYdsTDLng
Jayden HibblerRB857033
Emmett BrownQB1334011
Lontrell TurnerRB4502
David RasorQB2211

Receiving

Receiving for Incarnate Word Cardinals
PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLng
Jameson GarciaWR4086031
Jacob EmmersWR2081153
Jayden HibblerRB7064020
Zach PhippsWR4055022
Isaiah ChampagneWR5052123
Price MorganWR3019014
Lontrell TurnerRB2015014

Defense

Defense for Incarnate Word Cardinals
PlayerTklSckINTFum
Christian BarneyLB12000
Jachai PulleyLB9000
Jeremiah YoungDL9300
A.J. TisdellDB8000
Patrick BatisteDB7000
Mekhi BrownDB7000
D'Arius CarmoucheDB7010
Buddha GarrettDB6000
Chase CarterDL3000
Terrell ElliottDL3000
Rome JeffersDB3000
Jabrelle AsberryLB2000
Pig CageDB2000
Walt GrayDL2000
Marlon CookDL1000
Lloyd JohnsonDL1000
Justice JordanDL1000

Kicking

Kicking for Incarnate Word Cardinals
PlayerFG50+XP
Nick RigasK202

Data: News Hub Fantasy