Pro Football News Hub

← NCAA week 5

Texas State Bobcats at San Diego State Aztecs NCAA Week 5 · Final

Kickoff
Week
5
Watch
CW
Venue
Snapdragon Stadium

Score by quarter

Score by quarter
Team1234T
TXST10701229
SDSU3021731

Team stats

TXSTSDSU
565Total yards239
372Passing109
193Rushing130
27/44Comp/Att15/23
4Turnovers0
0Sacks3

Scoring

  1. Quarter 1

    • TXSTField goal · 10:55Jacob Bonilla 37 Yd Field Goal
    • TXSTTouchdown · 4:21Ty Stamey 21 Yd pass from Brad Jackson (Jacob Bonilla Kick)
    • SDSUField goal · 0:19Cooper DiLeva 47 Yd Field Goal
  2. Quarter 2

    • TXSTTouchdown · 9:33Davian Jackson 6 Yd pass from Brad Jackson (Jacob Bonilla Kick)
  3. Quarter 3

    • SDSUTouchdown · 14:49Jaylon Hawkins 96 Yd Kickoff Return (Cooper DiLeva Kick)
    • SDSUTouchdown · 8:04Josiah Lucas 2 Yd Run (Cooper DiLeva Kick)
    • SDSUTouchdown · 6:45Josiah Lucas 7 Yd Run (Cooper DiLeva Kick)
  4. Quarter 4

    • TXSTField goal · 12:13Jacob Bonilla 45 Yd Field Goal
    • TXSTSAFETY · 3:02Team Safety
    • SDSUTouchdown · 2:47Cameron Cooper 32 Yd Interception Return (Cooper DiLeva Kick)
    • TXSTTouchdown · 1:54Beau Sparks 40 Yd pass from Brad Jackson (Jacob Bonilla Kick)

Boxscore

Every player with a stat line, both teams.

Passing

Passing for Texas State Bobcats
PlayerCmpAttYdsTDINT
Brad JacksonQB274337232
TeamWR01000

Rushing

Rushing for Texas State Bobcats
PlayerAttYdsTDLng
Brad JacksonQB2280019
Torrance Burgess Jr.RB2177015
Davian JacksonRB1353013
Jaylen JenkinsRB1000
Tom FlintoffP1-1700

Receiving

Receiving for Texas State Bobcats
PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLng
Beau SparksWR100153140
Chris Dawn Jr.WR5057020
Ty StameyTE2036121
Tucker CusanoWR2027016
Kylen EvansWR1027027
Zechariah SampleWR1024024
Jaylen JenkinsRB1021021
Torrance Burgess Jr.RB2013015
Jake SimpsonTE10707
Davian JacksonRB10616
Arvis Battle Jr.TE10101

Defense

Kicking

Kicking for Texas State Bobcats
PlayerFG50+XP
Jacob BonillaK203

Data: News Hub Fantasy