Pro Football News Hub

← NCAA week 5

Baylor Bears at Arizona State Sun Devils NCAA Week 5 · Final

Kickoff
Week
5
Watch
ESPN
Venue
Mountain America Stadium

Score by quarter

Score by quarter
Team1234T
BAY1410211055
ASU3103319

Team stats

BAYASU
564Total yards409
320Passing310
244Rushing99
27/43Comp/Att26/44
0Turnovers3
4Sacks3

Scoring

  1. Quarter 1

    • ASUField goal · 9:47Carson Smith 46 Yd Field Goal
    • BAYRUSH · 9:13Ryelan Morris 63 Yd Run (Rhett Armstrong Kick)
    • BAYTouchdown · 3:01Tony Livingston 3 Yd pass from DJ Lagway (Rhett Armstrong Kick)
  2. Quarter 2

    • BAYTouchdown · 14:10Louis Brown IV 10 Yd pass from DJ Lagway (Rhett Armstrong Kick)
    • ASUField goal · 9:59Carson Smith 32 Yd Field Goal
    • ASUTouchdown · 1:51Omarion Miller 30 Yd pass from Cutter Boley (Carson Smith Kick)
    • BAYField goal · 0:00Rhett Armstrong 36 Yd Field Goal
  3. Quarter 3

    • BAYTouchdown · 11:38Hawkins Polley 3 Yd pass from DJ Lagway (Rhett Armstrong Kick)
    • BAYTouchdown · 9:29Jadon Porter 8 Yd pass from DJ Lagway (Rhett Armstrong Kick)
    • ASUField goal · 4:44Carson Smith 36 Yd Field Goal
    • BAYTouchdown · 4:31Caden Knighten 75 Yd Run (Rhett Armstrong Kick)
  4. Quarter 4

    • ASUField goal · 11:36Carson Smith 40 Yd Field Goal
    • BAYTouchdown · 5:58DJ Lagway 11 Yd Run (Rhett Armstrong Kick)
    • BAYField goal · 3:50Rhett Armstrong 23 Yd Field Goal

Boxscore

Every player with a stat line, both teams.

Passing

Passing for Baylor Bears
PlayerCmpAttYdsTDINT
DJ LagwayQB254030640
Nate BennettQB221400
TeamRB01000

Rushing

Rushing for Baylor Bears
PlayerAttYdsTDLng
Caden KnightenRB684175
Ryelan MorrisRB984163
Michael TurnerRB1051025
Dawson PendergrassRB829011
DJ LagwayQB3-4111

Receiving

Receiving for Baylor Bears
PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLng
Gavin FreemanWR70115031
Louis Brown IVWR6068128
Jadon PorterWR3062132
Hawkins PolleyTE2018115
Jayden McGowanWR1017017
Matthew KlopfensteinTE2015011
Tony LivingstonTE301116
Michael TurnerRB1010010
Dre'lon MillerWR10404
Caden KnightenRB10000

Defense

Kicking

Kicking for Baylor Bears
PlayerFG50+XP
Rhett ArmstrongK207

Data: News Hub Fantasy