Pro Football News Hub

← NCAA week 5

Eastern Washington Eagles at UC Davis Aggies NCAA Week 5 · Final

Kickoff
Week
5
Watch
ESPN2
Venue
UC Davis Health Stadium

Score by quarter

Score by quarter
Team1234T
EWU6991438
UCD14725349

Team stats

EWUUCD
601Total yards629
413Passing278
188Rushing351
39/58Comp/Att15/27
2Turnovers1
0Sacks7

Scoring

  1. Quarter 1

    • EWUField goal · 13:00Soren McKee 50 Yd Field Goal
    • UCDTouchdown · 12:27Samuel Gbatu Jr. 50 Yd pass from Treynor Cleeland (Robert Meyer Kick)
    • UCDTouchdown · 10:20Zach Jones 67 Yd Run (Robert Meyer Kick)
    • EWUField goal · 6:04Soren McKee 33 Yd Field Goal
  2. Quarter 2

    • EWUTouchdown · 10:11Jaxon Bell 34 Yd pass from Nate Bell (Soren McKee PAT blocked)
    • UCDTouchdown · 2:33Jordan Fisher 87 Yd Run (Robert Meyer Kick)
    • EWUField goal · 0:00Soren McKee 23 Yd Field Goal
  3. Quarter 3

    • UCDTouchdown · 13:25Zach Jones 53 Yd pass from Treynor Cleeland (Robert Meyer PAT blocked)
    • EWUTouchdown · 10:45Nate Bell 6 Yd Run (Two-Point Run Conversion Failed)
    • UCDTouchdown · 8:31Jordan Fisher 37 Yd Run (Two-Point Run Conversion Failed)
    • EWUField goal · 4:20Soren McKee 25 Yd Field Goal
    • UCDTouchdown · 4:07Zach Jones 7 Yd pass from Treynor Cleeland (Robert Meyer Kick)
    • UCDTouchdown · 1:35Xzavior Guess 56 Yd pass from Treynor Cleeland (Two-Point Pass Conversion Failed)
  4. Quarter 4

    • UCDField goal · 10:03Robert Meyer 27 Yd Field Goal
    • EWUTouchdown · 8:36Drew Carlson 24 Yd pass from Nate Bell (Soren McKee Kick)
    • EWUTouchdown · 3:48Will McKissick 7 Yd pass from Nate Bell (Soren McKee Kick)

Boxscore

Every player with a stat line, both teams.

Passing

Passing for Eastern Washington Eagles
PlayerCmpAttYdsTDINT
Nate BellQB395841331

Rushing

Rushing for Eastern Washington Eagles
PlayerAttYdsTDLng
Nate BellQB16107143
Jaxon BellRB134309
De'Markus BarnesRB218013
Kevin Allen IIIRB21008
David CabreraWR2805
Kaden RolfsnessQB1202

Receiving

Receiving for Eastern Washington Eagles
PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLng
Drew CarlsonWR6095125
Wesley GarrettWR7079025
Jaxon BellRB5060134
David CabreraWR3054028
Kayden StuitTE5046012
Rylin LangWR4033020
Will McKissickTE4028111
Oliver LuebkertWR10909
Israel RoblesRB10505
Kevin Allen IIIRB30406

Defense

Kicking

Kicking for Eastern Washington Eagles
PlayerFG50+XP
Soren McKeeK412

Data: News Hub Fantasy