Pro Football News Hub

← NCAA week 5

San José State Spartans at Hawai'i Rainbow Warriors NCAA Week 5 · Final

Kickoff
Week
5
Watch
MW+
Venue
Clarence T.C. Ching Athletics Complex

Score by quarter

Score by quarter
Team1234T
SJSU0143320
HAW0013316

Team stats

SJSUHAW
324Total yards438
246Passing341
78Rushing97
19/28Comp/Att23/38
0Turnovers3
3Sacks2

Scoring

  1. Quarter 2

    • SJSUTouchdown · 12:01Kamaehu Kopa-Kaawalauole 10 Yd pass from Luke Weaver (Trajan Sinatra Kick)
    • SJSUTouchdown · 6:08Carson Clark 12 Yd pass from Luke Weaver (Trajan Sinatra Kick)
  2. Quarter 3

    • HAWField goal · 11:46Sean Olvera-Harle 44 Yd Field Goal
    • HAWField goal · 5:14Sean Olvera-Harle 24 Yd Field Goal
    • HAWTouchdown · 3:20Devin Alves 58 Yd pass from Micah Alejado (Sean Olvera-Harle Kick)
    • SJSUField goal · 0:24Trajan Sinatra 24 Yd Field Goal
  3. Quarter 4

    • HAWField goal · 11:52Sean Olvera-Harle 44 Yd Field Goal
    • SJSUField goal · 1:15Trajan Sinatra 30 Yd Field Goal

Boxscore

Every player with a stat line, both teams.

Passing

Passing for San José State Spartans
PlayerCmpAttYdsTDINT
Luke WeaverQB192824620

Rushing

Rushing for San José State Spartans
PlayerAttYdsTDLng
Jabari BatesRB277406
Viliami TeuRB31409
Luke WeaverQB4-1000

Receiving

Receiving for San José State Spartans
PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLng
Carson ClarkWR5074143
Cooper HochWR3046020
Jerry McClureWR4041019
Jabari BatesRB2039030
Jase NixWR2020011
Jordan AndersonWR2016011
Kamaehu Kopa-KaawalauoleTE1010110

Defense

Kicking

Kicking for San José State Spartans
PlayerFG50+XP
Trajan SinatraK202

Data: News Hub Fantasy