Pro Football News Hub

← NCAA week 6

UCF Knights at Oklahoma State Cowboys NCAA Week 6 · Final

Kickoff
Week
6
Watch
ESPN2
Venue
Boone Pickens Stadium

Preview and recap

Score by quarter

Score by quarter
Team1234T
UCF1470728
OKST71431842

Team stats

UCFOKST
375Total yards414
265Passing304
110Rushing110
30/42Comp/Att19/28
3Turnovers1
1Sacks2

Scoring

  1. Quarter 1

    • UCFTouchdown · 10:08Grayson Brousseau 1 Yd pass from Keyone Jenkins (Will Stone Kick)
    • OKSTTouchdown · 6:19Drew Mestemaker 11 Yd Run (Sam Keltner Kick)
    • UCFTouchdown · 2:37Josh Derry 12 Yd pass from Keyone Jenkins (Will Stone Kick)
  2. Quarter 2

    • OKSTTouchdown · 13:03Morgan McPhaul 1 Yd Run (Sam Keltner Kick)
    • OKSTTouchdown · 2:03Justin Bowick 18 Yd pass from Drew Mestemaker (Sam Keltner Kick)
    • UCFTouchdown · 0:13Tyren Hornes 3 Yd pass from Keyone Jenkins (Will Stone Kick)
  3. Quarter 3

    • OKSTField goal · 7:19Sam Keltner 40 Yd Field Goal
  4. Quarter 4

    • OKSTField goal · 12:11Sam Keltner 29 Yd Field Goal
    • OKSTScore · 10:32Evan Jackson 28 Yd Fumble Return (Drew Mestemaker Run for Two-Point Conversion)
    • OKSTTouchdown · 7:30Wyatt Young 5 Yd pass from Drew Mestemaker (Sam Keltner Kick)
    • UCFTouchdown · 3:57Caden Piening 4 Yd pass from Keyone Jenkins (Will Stone Kick)

Boxscore

Every player with a stat line, both teams.

Passing

Passing for UCF Knights
PlayerCmpAttYdsTDINT
Keyone JenkinsQB304226541

Rushing

Rushing for UCF Knights
PlayerAttYdsTDLng
Duke WatsonRB2179013
Taevion SwintRB727018
Keyone JenkinsQB101306
Landen ChambersRB2101
Tyren HornesWR1-1000

Receiving

Receiving for UCF Knights
PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLng
Josh DerryWR11084115
Caden PieningTE7060126
Ric'Darious FarmerWR4052039
Waden CharlesWR2030026
Tyren HornesWR3025111
Landen ChambersRB1010010
Taevion SwintRB10303
Grayson BrousseauTE10111

Defense

Kicking

Kicking for UCF Knights
PlayerFG50+XP
Will StoneP004

Data: News Hub Fantasy