Pro Football News Hub

← NCAA week 6

Duke Blue Devils at Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets NCAA Week 6 · Final

Kickoff
Week
6
Watch
ESPN2
Venue
Bobby Dodd Stadium

Preview and recap

Score by quarter

Score by quarter
Team1234T
DUKE0108725
GT777728

Team stats

DUKEGT
418Total yards383
259Passing218
159Rushing165
26/42Comp/Att23/30
0Turnovers0
0Sacks0

Scoring

  1. Quarter 1

    • GTTouchdown · 8:47A. Mendoza pass to J. Allen for 5 yds, for a TD (A. Birr KICK)
  2. Quarter 2

    • DUKETouchdown · 14:20N. Sheppard run for 5 yds, for a TD (G. Strange KICK)
    • GTTouchdown · 7:37T. Maddox run for 5 yds, for a TD (A. Birr KICK)
    • DUKEField goal · 3:47G. Strange 35 yd FG GOOD
  3. Quarter 3

    • GTTouchdown · 10:29T. Maddox run for 60 yds, for a TD (A. Birr KICK)
    • DUKEREC · 3:18W. Eget pass to J. Richardson for 8 yds, for a TD (W. Eget pass to J. Burton GOOD for Two-Point Conversion)
  4. Quarter 4

    • DUKETouchdown · 2:40N. Sheppard run for 5 yds, for a TD (G. Strange KICK)
    • GTTouchdown · 0:54T. Maddox run for 1 yd, for a TD (A. Birr KICK)

Boxscore

Every player with a stat line, both teams.

Passing

Passing for Duke Blue Devils
PlayerCmpAttYdsTDINT
Walker EgetQB264125910
TeamQB01000

Rushing

Rushing for Duke Blue Devils
PlayerAttYdsTDLng
Nate SheppardRB2799220
CJ Campbell Jr.RB646024
Walker EgetQB111011
Dan MahanQB1303

Receiving

Receiving for Duke Blue Devils
PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLng
Nate SheppardRB7091042
Jayden MooreWR1042042
Jeremiah HasleyTE6039011
Jared RichardsonWR4029113
Jaivon SolomonWR2022011
Jonah BurtonWR2015014
Nate KuriskyTE2014011
CJ Campbell Jr.RB20707

Defense

Kicking

Kicking for Duke Blue Devils
PlayerFG50+XP
Gavin StrangeK002

Data: News Hub Fantasy