Pro Football News Hub

← NCAA week 6

UConn Huskies at Temple Owls NCAA Week 6 · Final

Kickoff
Week
6
Watch
ESPNU
Venue
Lincoln Financial Field

Score by quarter

Score by quarter
Team1234T
CONN141001034
TEM1433020

Team stats

CONNTEM
505Total yards435
257Passing289
248Rushing146
17/24Comp/Att20/26
1Turnovers2
6Sacks4

Scoring

  1. Quarter 1

    • CONNTouchdown · 12:43K. Osborne run for 12 yds, for a TD (J. O'Connor KICK)
    • TEMTouchdown · 12:28A. Sheppard pass to J. Bermudez for 79 yds, for a TD (C. Hardin KICK)
    • CONNTouchdown · 10:18K. Christian run for 39 yds, for a TD (J. O'Connor KICK)
    • TEMREC · 4:43C. Chase pass to P. Clarke for 29 yds, for a TD (C. Hardin KICK)
  2. Quarter 2

    • TEMField goal · 8:13C. Hardin 26 yd FG GOOD
    • CONNTouchdown · 5:55T. Cornist run for 1 yd, for a TD (J. O'Connor KICK)
    • CONNField goal · 0:02J. O'Connor 21 yd FG GOOD
  3. Quarter 3

    • TEMField goal · 2:42C. Hardin 29 yd FG GOOD
  4. Quarter 4

    • CONNTouchdown · 7:52C. Bowers run for 8 yds, for a TD (J. O'Connor KICK)
    • CONNField goal · 1:05J. O'Connor 27 yd FG GOOD

Boxscore

Every player with a stat line, both teams.

Passing

Passing for UConn Huskies
PlayerCmpAttYdsTDINT
Kalieb OsborneQB172325700
TeamRB01000

Rushing

Rushing for UConn Huskies
PlayerAttYdsTDLng
Trey CornistRB7114151
Cyncir BowersRB1884113
Kenji ChristianRB139139
Kalieb OsborneQB1311112

Receiving

Receiving for UConn Huskies
PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLng
Ryder TreadwayWR3063038
Shamar PorterWR2039030
Ky WilsonWR3035015
JD WilloughbyWR3032018
Julian AllenWR2025021
Kenji ChristianRB1022022
Cyncir BowersRB1018018
Matt RaganTE1015015
Raymond Liggins IIIWR10808

Defense

Kicking

Kicking for UConn Huskies
PlayerFG50+XP
Jack O'ConnorK004

Data: News Hub Fantasy