Pro Football News Hub

← NCAA week 6

Ball State Cardinals at Northwestern Wildcats NCAA Week 6 · Final

Kickoff
Week
6
Watch
BTN
Venue
Ryan Field

Preview and recap

Score by quarter

Score by quarter
Team1234T
BALL0140014
NU141714045

Team stats

BALLNU
360Total yards436
270Passing272
90Rushing164
32/47Comp/Att17/24
1Turnovers2
1Sacks3

Scoring

  1. Quarter 1

    • NUTouchdown · 11:42A. Chiles run for 1 yd, for a TD (J. Kleather KICK)
    • NUTouchdown · 3:04A. Chiles pass to G. Wilde for 19 yds, for a TD (J. Kleather KICK)
  2. Quarter 2

    • NUTouchdown · 10:52C. Komolafe run for 14 yds, for a TD (J. Kleather KICK)
    • BALLTouchdown · 8:20TJ Horton run for 1 yd, for a TD (B. Boehm KICK)
    • NUField goal · 4:47J. Kleather 52 yd FG GOOD
    • NUTouchdown · 3:04K. Luster pass intercepted, R. Fitzgerald return for 15 yds, for a TD (J. Kleather KICK)
    • BALLTouchdown · 0:12K. Luster pass to J. McDougle for 2 yds, for a TD (B. Boehm KICK)
  3. Quarter 3

    • NUTouchdown · 10:12A. Chiles pass to D. Wagner for 12 yds, for a TD (J. Kleather KICK)
    • NUTouchdown · 0:53A. Chiles pass to A. Honig for 32 yds, for a TD (J. Kleather KICK)

Boxscore

Every player with a stat line, both teams.

Passing

Passing for Ball State Cardinals
PlayerCmpAttYdsTDINT
Keldric LusterQB274120911
Tyler MizzellQB455100
Mason AtkinsQB111000

Rushing

Rushing for Ball State Cardinals
PlayerAttYdsTDLng
Johnny Thompson Jr.RB71506
Ace CooperWR21509
Eli HohltWR111011
Keldric LusterQB710012
Tyler MizzellQB31006
CJ NelsonWR110010
TJ HortonRB61019
Jabari SmithWR1808
Jamarion McDougleWR1303
Anthony PinnaceDB1000
Elijah JacksonRB1-200

Receiving

Receiving for Ball State Cardinals
PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLng
Jabari SmithWR7064015
Donovan HamiltonWR2053046
Jamarion McDougleWR602818
Elisha DurhamWR2021015
DJ YoungWR1021021
Johnny Thompson Jr.RB4020010
Alex ScherleTE1020020
Tayshon BardoWR1013013
Elijah JacksonRB2012010
Eli HohltWR201007
CJ NelsonWR3010010
TJ HortonRB10-200

Defense

Kicking

Kicking for Ball State Cardinals
PlayerFG50+XP
Brody BoehmK002

Data: News Hub Fantasy