Pro Football News Hub

← NCAA week 6

USC Trojans at Penn State Nittany Lions NCAA Week 6 · Final

Kickoff
Week
6
Watch
NBC
Venue
Beaver Stadium

Preview and recap

Score by quarter

Score by quarter
Team1234T
USC7107731
PSU7103323

Team stats

USCPSU
430Total yards357
301Passing289
129Rushing68
21/33Comp/Att21/32
2Turnovers1
2Sacks1

Scoring

  1. Quarter 1

    • USCTouchdown · 10:37J. Maiava pass to T. Mosley for 19 yds, for a TD (C. Chittenden KICK)
    • PSUTouchdown · 7:26R. Becht pass to A. Rappleyea for 13 yds, for a TD (R. Barker KICK)
  2. Quarter 2

    • USCTouchdown · 13:36J. Maiava pass to T. Hines for 11 yds, for a TD (C. Chittenden KICK)
    • PSUTouchdown · 9:59C. Hansen run for 3 yds, for a TD (R. Barker KICK)
    • USCField goal · 2:11C. Chittenden 37 yd FG GOOD
    • PSUField goal · 0:03R. Barker 48 yd FG GOOD
  3. Quarter 3

    • PSUField goal · 11:23R. Barker 35 yd FG GOOD
    • USCTouchdown · 5:38Ki. Miller run for 13 yds, for a TD (C. Chittenden KICK)
  4. Quarter 4

    • PSUField goal · 14:52R. Barker 26 yd FG GOOD
    • USCTouchdown · 11:11J. Maiava pass to K. Dixon-Wyatt for 10 yds, for a TD (C. Chittenden KICK)

Boxscore

Every player with a stat line, both teams.

Passing

Passing for USC Trojans
PlayerCmpAttYdsTDINT
Jayden MaiavaQB213330130

Rushing

Rushing for USC Trojans
PlayerAttYdsTDLng
King MillerRB19102116
Waymond JordanRB622010
Trent MosleyWR1909
Jayden MaiavaQB2-105
TeamRB2-300

Receiving

Receiving for USC Trojans
PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLng
Trent MosleyWR90111121
Tanook HinesWR4082140
Zacharyus WilliamsWR4057022
Kayden Dixon-WyattWR2028118
Tucker AshcraftTE1012012
Ethan FeasterWR1011011

Defense

Kicking

Kicking for USC Trojans
PlayerFG50+XP
Caden ChittendenK004

Data: News Hub Fantasy