Pro Football News Hub

← NCAA week 6

Ole Miss Rebels at Vanderbilt Commodores NCAA Week 6 · Final

Kickoff
Week
6
Watch
ESPN
Venue
FirstBank Stadium

Preview and recap

Score by quarter

Score by quarter
Team1234T
MISS142801052
VAN307717

Team stats

MISSVAN
409Total yards343
213Passing240
196Rushing103
20/30Comp/Att21/37
1Turnovers5
3Sacks1

Scoring

  1. Quarter 1

    • MISSTouchdown · 10:37T. Chambliss run for 10 yds, for a TD (L. Carneiro KICK)
    • VANField goal · 7:10B. Taylor 45 yd FG GOOD
    • MISSTouchdown · 3:51K. Lacy run for 2 yds, for a TD (L. Carneiro KICK)
  2. Quarter 2

    • MISSTouchdown · 9:09T. Chambliss pass to J. Brown for 2 yds, for a TD (L. Carneiro KICK)
    • MISSTouchdown · 4:41T. Chambliss pass to D. Alexander for 39 yds, for a TD (L. Carneiro KICK)
    • MISSScore · 0:43Jar. Curtis fumbled, Jar. Curtis sacked by B. Purchase for -8 yds, S. Perkins recovered, return for 5 yds for a TD (L. Carneiro KICK)
    • MISSTouchdown · 0:23T. Chambliss pass to M. Smith for 4 yds, for a TD (L. Carneiro KICK)
  3. Quarter 3

    • VANTouchdown · 7:27Jar. Curtis pass to J. Thomas for 13 yds, for a TD (B. Taylor KICK)
  4. Quarter 4

    • MISSField goal · 11:46L. Carneiro 42 yd FG GOOD
    • MISSTouchdown · 8:20S. Mills-Knight run for 35 yds, for a TD (L. Carneiro KICK)
    • VANTouchdown · 0:42J. Lassiter run for 1 yd, for a TD (B. Taylor KICK)

Boxscore

Every player with a stat line, both teams.

Passing

Passing for Ole Miss Rebels
PlayerCmpAttYdsTDINT
Trinidad ChamblissQB203021331

Rushing

Rushing for Ole Miss Rebels
PlayerAttYdsTDLng
Makhi FrazierRB1373016
Shekai Mills-KnightRB442135
Kewan LacyRB739119
Deuce AlexanderWR116016
Deuce KnightQB41409
JT LindseyRB2707
Trinidad ChamblissQB45110

Receiving

Receiving for Ole Miss Rebels
PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLng
Deuce AlexanderWR5074139
Traylon RayWR4043018
Caleb OdomTE4029012
Caleb CunninghamWR1022022
Horatio FieldsWR2019014
Johntay Cook IIWR1013013
Luke HaszTE10707
Michael SmithTE10414
Jamarious BrownDT10212

Defense

Kicking

Kicking for Ole Miss Rebels
PlayerFG50+XP
Lucas CarneiroK007

Data: News Hub Fantasy