Pro Football News Hub

← NCAA week 6

LSU Tigers at Kentucky Wildcats NCAA Week 6 · Final

Kickoff
Week
6
Watch
ESPN
Venue
Kroger Field

Preview and recap

Score by quarter

Score by quarter
Team1234OTT
LSU10737734
UK71406835

Team stats

LSUUK
410Total yards401
316Passing246
94Rushing155
26/35Comp/Att23/36
2Turnovers0
1Sacks4

Scoring

  1. Quarter 1

    • LSUField goal · 8:45S. Starzyk 24 yd FG GOOD
    • UKTouchdown · 8:09CJ Baxter run for 3 yds, for a TD (A. Zouagui KICK)
    • LSUTouchdown · 1:39S. Leavitt pass to Z. Grace for 22 yds, for a TD (S. Starzyk KICK)
  2. Quarter 2

    • UKTouchdown · 13:06G. Chadwick punt for 37 yds, B. Coffman returns for 55 yds for a TD (A. Zouagui KICK)
    • LSUTouchdown · 6:11S. Leavitt pass to J. Harris for 10 yds, for a TD (S. Starzyk KICK)
    • UKTouchdown · 0:03K. Minchey run for 1 yd, for a TD (A. Zouagui KICK)
  3. Quarter 3

    • LSUField goal · 2:13S. Starzyk 24 yd FG GOOD
  4. Quarter 4

    • UKField goal · 11:54A. Zouagui 28 yd FG GOOD
    • LSUTouchdown · 9:42J. Harris pass to R. Mothershed for 41 yds, for a TD (S. Starzyk KICK)
    • UKField goal · 0:12A. Zouagui 33 yd FG GOOD
  5. Overtime

    • LSUTouchdown · 0:00S. Leavitt run for 15 yds, for a TD (S. Starzyk KICK)
    • UKTouchdown · 0:00CJ Baxter run for 1 yd, for a TD (K. Minchey Run For Two-point Conversion)

Boxscore

Every player with a stat line, both teams.

Passing

Passing for LSU Tigers
PlayerCmpAttYdsTDINT
Sam LeavittQB253427521
Jackson HarrisWR114110

Rushing

Rushing for LSU Tigers
PlayerAttYdsTDLng
Dilin JonesRB1656014
Sam LeavittQB1539115
Harlem BerryRB3409
Landen ClarkQB1000
TeamRB1-500

Receiving

Receiving for LSU Tigers
PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLng
Dilin JonesRB7084020
Winston Watkins Jr.WR6062014
Roman MothershedWR2056141
Jackson HarrisWR6054116
Harlem BerryRB2022015
Zach GraceTE1022122
Tre' BrownWR1011011
Eugene Wilson IIIWR10505

Defense

Kicking

Kicking for LSU Tigers
PlayerFG50+XP
Scott StarzykK004

Data: News Hub Fantasy