Pro Football News Hub

← NCAA week 6

Georgia Bulldogs at Alabama Crimson Tide NCAA Week 6 · Final

Kickoff
Week
6
Watch
ABC
Venue
Bryant-Denny Stadium

Preview and recap

Score by quarter

Score by quarter
Team1234T
UGA377320
ALA0143017

Team stats

UGAALA
455Total yards346
249Passing185
206Rushing161
18/22Comp/Att16/31
5Turnovers1
5Sacks1

Scoring

  1. Quarter 1

    • UGAField goal · 3:25Peyton Woodring 43 Yd Field Goal
  2. Quarter 2

    • UGATouchdown · 7:09London Humphreys 20 Yd pass from Gunner Stockton (Peyton Woodring Kick)
    • ALATouchdown · 5:49Marshall Pritchett 22 Yd pass from Keelon Russell (Conor Talty Kick)
    • ALATouchdown · 0:00EJ Crowell 1 Yd Run (Conor Talty Kick)
  3. Quarter 3

    • UGATouchdown · 10:38Gunner Stockton 14 Yd Run (Peyton Woodring Kick)
    • ALAField goal · 5:07Conor Talty 39 Yd Field Goal
  4. Quarter 4

    • UGAField goal · 5:25Peyton Woodring 23 Yd Field Goal

Boxscore

Every player with a stat line, both teams.

Passing

Passing for Georgia Bulldogs
PlayerCmpAttYdsTDINT
Gunner StocktonQB182224911

Rushing

Rushing for Georgia Bulldogs
PlayerAttYdsTDLng
Dwight Phillips Jr.RB17120031
Bo WalkerRB1069037
Gunner StocktonQB612114
Nick PealRB2605
Sacovie White-HeltonWR1202
TeamRB3-300

Receiving

Receiving for Georgia Bulldogs
PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLng
Jaden ReddellTE1053053
Craig DandridgeWR4045030
London HumphreysWR3043120
Talyn TaylorWR3043015
Lawson LuckieTE2032026
Elyiss WilliamsTE1017017
Ethan BarbourTE1010010
Dwight Phillips Jr.RB10606
Sacovie White-HeltonWR10202
Bo WalkerRB10-200

Defense

Kicking

Kicking for Georgia Bulldogs
PlayerFG50+XP
Peyton WoodringK202

Data: News Hub Fantasy