Pro Football News Hub

← NCAA week 6

Morehead State Eagles at Dayton Flyers NCAA Week 6 · Final

Kickoff
Week
6
Watch
YouTube
Venue
Welcome Stadium

Score by quarter

Score by quarter
Team1234T
MORE7147028
DAY147142156

Team stats

MOREDAY
376Total yards363
350Passing232
26Rushing131
24/41Comp/Att24/32
1Turnovers0
0Sacks6

Scoring

  1. Quarter 1

    • DAYTouchdown · 13:28B. Schondelmyer pass to L. Hansen for 4 yds, for a TD (D. Maurer KICK)
    • MORETouchdown · 6:22J. Lanier run for 1 yd, for a TD (J. Price KICK)
    • DAYTouchdown · 0:18B. Schondelmyer pass to G. Lochow for 21 yds, for a TD (D. Maurer KICK)
  2. Quarter 2

    • MORETouchdown · 10:09B. Patterson run for 1 yd, for a TD (J. Price KICK)
    • DAYTouchdown · 3:57B. Schondelmyer pass to G. Lochow for 32 yds, for a TD (D. Maurer KICK)
    • MORETouchdown · 0:23B. Patterson run for 1 yd, for a TD (J. Price KICK)
  3. Quarter 3

    • DAYTouchdown · 9:47G. Lochow run for 10 yds, for a TD (D. Maurer KICK)
    • MORETouchdown · 4:34B. Patterson pass to C. Dinger for 20 yds, for a TD (J. Price KICK)
    • DAYTouchdown · 0:39B. Schondelmyer pass to M. Mussari for 4 yds, for a TD (D. Maurer KICK)
  4. Quarter 4

    • DAYTouchdown · 9:35M. Hackett run for 3 yds, for a TD (D. Maurer KICK)
    • DAYTouchdown · 3:19B. Patten punt for 52 yds, P. Kelly returns for 55 yds for a TD (D. Maurer KICK)
    • DAYTouchdown · 1:04D. Fitzpatrick run for 19 yds, for a TD (D. Maurer KICK)

Boxscore

Every player with a stat line, both teams.

Passing

Passing for Morehead State Eagles
PlayerCmpAttYdsTDINT
Bryce PattersonQB244135010

Rushing

Rushing for Morehead State Eagles
PlayerAttYdsTDLng
Jackson LanierRB71314
Kris LloydRB41006
Bryce PattersonQB112215
Blake FisherRB5101

Receiving

Receiving for Morehead State Eagles
PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLng
Cannon DingerWR70159183
Anthony IceWR7066023
Jackson LanierRB4036016
Keegan ZylstraWR1034034
Cross WatsonWR2024012
Riley PurcellWR2017011
Blake FisherRB1014014

Defense

Kicking

Kicking for Morehead State Eagles
PlayerFG50+XP
Jordan PriceK004

Data: News Hub Fantasy