Pro Football News Hub

← NCAA week 6

Youngstown State Penguins at Indiana State Sycamores NCAA Week 6 · Final

Kickoff
Week
6
Watch
ESPN+
Venue
Memorial Stadium (Terre Haute, IN)

Score by quarter

Score by quarter
Team1234T
YSU152114757
INST1077024

Team stats

YSUINST
696Total yards328
417Passing299
279Rushing29
26/36Comp/Att20/29
1Turnovers1
4Sacks0

Scoring

  1. Quarter 1

    • INSTTouchdown · 13:36M. McCool run for 1 yd, for a TD (S. Lopez KICK)
    • YSUTouchdown · 9:36J. Gilbert run for 14 yds, for a TD (A. Lastovka KICK)
    • YSUTouchdown · 6:43J. Gilbert run for 65 yds, for a TD (B. Brungard Run For Two-point Conversion)
    • INSTField goal · 3:19S. Lopez 37 yd FG GOOD
  2. Quarter 2

    • YSUTouchdown · 13:53B. Brungard run for 1 yd, for a TD (A. Lastovka KICK)
    • INSTTouchdown · 13:53B. Allen pass to T. French for 25 yds, for a TD (S. Lopez KICK)
    • YSUTouchdown · 8:07J. Gilbert run for 12 yds, for a TD (A. Lastovka KICK)
    • YSUTouchdown · 3:14B. Brungard pass to L. Wyche-El for 36 yds, for a TD (A. Lastovka KICK)
  3. Quarter 3

    • YSUTouchdown · 14:50B. Brungard pass to B. Hunt for 75 yds, for a TD (A. Lastovka KICK)
    • INSTTouchdown · 11:54M. McCool run for 37 yds, for a TD (S. Lopez KICK)
    • YSUTouchdown · 11:54B. Brungard pass to J. Sanders for 16 yds, for a TD (A. Lastovka KICK)
  4. Quarter 4

    • YSUTouchdown · 12:07B. Brungard run for 1 yd, for a TD (A. Lastovka KICK)

Boxscore

Every player with a stat line, both teams.

Passing

Passing for Youngstown State Penguins
PlayerCmpAttYdsTDINT
Beau BrungardQB253438630
Fresh WaltersWR113100
Malachi LewisQB01000

Rushing

Rushing for Youngstown State Penguins
PlayerAttYdsTDLng
Jaden GilbertRB15163365
Beau BrungardQB83729
Antuan GardnerRB436029
Lynn Wyche-ElWR219015
Tahir MillsRB41605
Da'Shaun WhatleyRB2704
Zion NealWR1303
Malachi LewisQB1000
TeamP2-200

Receiving

Receiving for Youngstown State Penguins
PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLng
Lynn Wyche-ElWR100118136
Bryan HuntWR2086175
Antuan GardnerRB5071039
Alex McDonaldTE1038038
Beau BrungardQB1031031
Jeremiah SandersWR2031116
Jaden GilbertRB2028025
Lorenzo JenkinsWR10606
Dorian WilliamsWR10505
Austin BrayTE10303

Defense

Kicking

Kicking for Youngstown State Penguins
PlayerFG50+XP
Andrew LastovkaK007

Data: News Hub Fantasy