Pro Football News Hub

← NCAA week 6

Harvard Crimson at Cornell Big Red NCAA Week 6 · Final

Kickoff
Week
6
Watch
ESPN+
Venue
Schoellkopf Field

Score by quarter

Score by quarter
Team1234T
HARV02117341
COR10001929

Team stats

HARVCOR
380Total yards398
275Passing158
105Rushing240
23/27Comp/Att20/38
1Turnovers3
1Sacks0

Scoring

  1. Quarter 1

    • CORField goal · 9:18A. Zhao 43 yd FG GOOD
    • CORTouchdown · 3:54G. Bass-Sulpizio run for 2 yds, for a TD (A. Zhao KICK)
  2. Quarter 2

    • HARVTouchdown · 14:22K. Flannery run for 1 yd, for a TD (K. Corr KICK)
    • HARVTouchdown · 12:03C. Smith pass to T. Moe for 36 yds, for a TD (K. Corr KICK)
    • HARVTouchdown · 1:08C. Smith pass to H. Shoemaker for 16 yds, for a TD (K. Corr KICK)
  3. Quarter 3

    • HARVTouchdown · 11:05X. Bascon run for 4 yds, for a TD (K. Corr KICK)
    • HARVField goal · 8:25K. Corr 51 yd FG GOOD
    • HARVTouchdown · 6:24C. Smith pass to T. Pelletier for 28 yds, for a TD (K. Corr KICK)
  4. Quarter 4

    • HARVField goal · 12:19K. Corr 27 yd FG GOOD
    • CORTouchdown · 10:16E. Pope run for 61 yds, for a TD (A. Zhao KICK)
    • CORTouchdown · 10:15G. Bass-Sulpizio pass to S. Musungu for 3 yds, for a TD (Two-Point Conversion failed)
    • CORTouchdown · 1:55G. Bass-Sulpizio pass to J. Broussard for 21 yds, for a TD (Two-Point Conversion failed)

Boxscore

Every player with a stat line, both teams.

Passing

Passing for Harvard Crimson
PlayerCmpAttYdsTDINT
Charlie SmithQB232727531

Rushing

Rushing for Harvard Crimson
PlayerAttYdsTDLng
Xaviah BasconRB1259116
Maddux ReidRB72107
Najee CalhounRB621013
Nate BaileyWR112012
Kise FlanneryQB1111
Dante TorresQB2101
Charlie SmithQB3-403
TeamRB3-600

Receiving

Receiving for Harvard Crimson
PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLng
Nate BaileyWR7064018
Teigan PelletierTE4054128
Tafari MoeWR3052136
Henry ShoemakerWR2042126
Ryan TattersallWR2022012
Seamus GilmartinTE1017017
Maddux ReidRB2011010
Logan ReaskaTE10707
Najee CalhounRB10606

Defense

Kicking

Kicking for Harvard Crimson
PlayerFG50+XP
Kieran CorrK005

Data: News Hub Fantasy