Pro Football News Hub

← NCAA week 6

Drake Bulldogs at Valparaiso Beacons NCAA Week 6 · Final

Kickoff
Week
6
Watch
ESPN+
Venue
Brown Field

Score by quarter

Score by quarter
Team1234T
DRKE760013
VAL707721

Team stats

DRKEVAL
323Total yards250
264Passing155
59Rushing95
22/38Comp/Att13/29
6Turnovers2
1Sacks5

Scoring

  1. Quarter 1

    • VALTouchdown · 11:06R. Keefe run for 2 yds, for a TD (L. Scoma KICK)
    • DRKETouchdown · 4:44C. Blicharz run for 1 yd, for a TD (G. Kollhoff KICK)
  2. Quarter 2

    • DRKEField goal · 3:43G. Kollhoff 24 yd FG GOOD
    • DRKEField goal · 0:02G. Kollhoff 48 yd FG GOOD
  3. Quarter 3

    • VALREC · 10:26R. Keefe pass to D. White for 8 yds, for a TD (L. Scoma KICK)
  4. Quarter 4

    • VALTouchdown · 4:08R. Keefe pass to D. White for 27 yds, for a TD (L. Scoma KICK)

Boxscore

Every player with a stat line, both teams.

Passing

Passing for Drake Bulldogs
PlayerCmpAttYdsTDINT
Riley WarzynskiQB223826404

Rushing

Rushing for Drake Bulldogs
PlayerAttYdsTDLng
Adrien RobbinsRB527012
Cody BlicharzRB614112
Riley WarzynskiQB1612012
Kavaughn ClarkRB3603

Receiving

Receiving for Drake Bulldogs
PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLng
Willis NofsingerWR40105065
Lincoln DeLaereWR2050033
Mitchell JanuaryWR2034031
Lucci FidoneWR1016016
Cody BlicharzRB2014013
Nick SengWR1010010
Zach ProffittDL10909
Aidan GarciaWR10808
Vance HoffmannTE10707
Hank FoleyWR10606
Adrien RobbinsRB30503
Chase SchuttyTE10101
Kavaughn ClarkRB20-100

Defense

Kicking

Kicking for Drake Bulldogs
PlayerFG50+XP
Griffin KollhoffK001

Data: News Hub Fantasy