Pro Football News Hub

← NCAA week 6

Stetson Hatters at St. Thomas Tommies NCAA Week 6 · Final

Kickoff
Week
6
Watch
Midco Sports Plus
Venue
O'Shaughnessy Stadium

Score by quarter

Score by quarter
Team1234T
STET7001421
STMN142221764

Team stats

STETSTMN
458Total yards614
334Passing314
124Rushing300
32/56Comp/Att16/19
1Turnovers2
0Sacks2

Scoring

  1. Quarter 1

    • STMNTouchdown · 9:39N. Peipert pass to J. Koch for 26 yds, for a TD (B. Hoiland KICK)
    • STETTouchdown · 9:39T. Von Grote pass to W. Rogers for 3 yds, for a TD (T. Hess KICK)
    • STMNTouchdown · 2:41N. Peipert run for 2 yds, for a TD (B. Hoiland KICK)
  2. Quarter 2

    • STMNTouchdown · 13:04G. Abel run for 2 yds, for a TD (C. White Run For Two-point Conversion)
    • STMNTouchdown · 5:45N. Peipert pass to Q. Cobb-Butler for 30 yds, for a TD (S. Giovannelli pass to C. Williamson GOOD for Two-Point Conversion) St. Thomas Penalty, inelig
    • STMNTouchdown · 0:01N. Peipert pass to S. Giovannelli for 38 yds, for a TD (B. Hoiland KICK)
  3. Quarter 3

    • STMNTouchdown · 13:15N. Peipert run for 1 yd, for a TD (B. Hoiland KICK)
    • STMNTouchdown · 12:32punt blocked by E. Johnson, O. Lyons returns for 6 yds for a TD (B. Hoiland KICK)
    • STMNTouchdown · 9:55N. Peipert pass to Q. Cobb-Butler for 12 yds, for a TD (B. Hoiland KICK)
  4. Quarter 4

    • STETTouchdown · 11:06T. Von Grote pass to S. Jones for 25 yds, for a TD (T. Hess KICK)
    • STMNTouchdown · 8:35J. Morgan run for 3 yds, for a TD (A. Macke KICK)
    • STETTouchdown · 6:36C. Stephenson run for 48 yds, for a TD (T. Hess KICK)

Boxscore

Every player with a stat line, both teams.

Passing

Passing for Stetson Hatters
PlayerCmpAttYdsTDINT
Thomas Von GroteQB285229620
Chris StephensonQB443800

Rushing

Rushing for Stetson Hatters
PlayerAttYdsTDLng
Chris StephensonQB674148
Troy FlowersRB1270027
Gunner ChenierTE1404
Marvin Duffey JrRB1101
Ollie HowellRB1000
Thomas Von GroteQB2-1200
TeamRB1-1300

Receiving

Receiving for Stetson Hatters
PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLng
Wyatt RogersWR9094124
Shawne JonesWR8077125
Landon FarcoWR5057036
Anthony BenzijaTE2026019
Kai PruittWR1022022
Gunner ChenierTE3019011
Isaiah BakerWR1018018
Troy FlowersRB201209
Kingston McCulloughWR10909

Defense

Kicking

Kicking for Stetson Hatters
PlayerFG50+XP
Trey HessK003

Data: News Hub Fantasy