Pro Football News Hub

← NCAA week 6

Idaho Vandals at Weber State Wildcats NCAA Week 6 · Final

Kickoff
Week
6
Watch
ESPN+
Venue
Stewart Stadium

Score by quarter

Score by quarter
Team1234T
IDHO0771327
WEB14032138

Team stats

IDHOWEB
496Total yards404
383Passing99
113Rushing305
32/52Comp/Att10/19
2Turnovers2
1Sacks1

Scoring

  1. Quarter 1

    • WEBTouchdown · 14:49S. Ferguson run for 75 yds, for a TD (D. Dellenbach KICK)
    • WEBTouchdown · 3:39S. Rigtrup run for 6 yds, for a TD (D. Dellenbach KICK)
  2. Quarter 2

    • IDHOTouchdown · 12:36J. Wood pass to N. West-Baranco for 19 yds, for a TD (O. Forsman KICK)
  3. Quarter 3

    • WEBField goal · 8:18D. Dellenbach 25 yd FG GOOD
    • IDHOTouchdown · 2:00J. Wood pass to T. Harste for 39 yds, for a TD (O. Forsman KICK)
  4. Quarter 4

    • WEBTouchdown · 14:41N. Dahle pass to N. Kjar for 14 yds, for a TD (D. Dellenbach KICK)
    • IDHOTouchdown · 8:15J. Wood pass to R. Jezioro for 13 yds, for a TD (O. Forsman KICK)
    • WEBTouchdown · 7:12S. Rigtrup run for 16 yds, for a TD (D. Dellenbach KICK)
    • WEBTouchdown · 2:46S. Ferguson run for 2 yds, for a TD (D. Dellenbach KICK)
    • IDHOTouchdown · 2:00J. Wood pass to T. Harste for 14 yds, for a TD (Two-Point Conversion failed)

Boxscore

Every player with a stat line, both teams.

Passing

Passing for Idaho Vandals
PlayerCmpAttYdsTDINT
Joshua WoodQB325038342
Israel CarterQB02000

Rushing

Rushing for Idaho Vandals
PlayerAttYdsTDLng
Joshua WoodQB1352021
Hayden KincheloeRB728010
Damonte BiasRB82507
Ferrari MillerRB113013
Israel CarterQB3404
P.J. BlanchardDB1202
TeamRB1-1100

Receiving

Receiving for Idaho Vandals
PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLng
Tony HarsteWR6096239
Gus DonnerbergTE8091024
Nolan McWilliamsWR5060021
Zack CardWR1032032
Damonte BiasRB3030018
Ryan JezioroWR2027114
Noah West-BarancoTE2022119
Hayden KincheloeRB2019010
Ferrari MillerRB10404
Lonyatta Alexander Jr.WR10404
Chance BoganTE10-200

Defense

Kicking

Kicking for Idaho Vandals
PlayerFG50+XP
Owen ForsmanK003

Data: News Hub Fantasy