Pro Football News Hub

← NCAA week 6

Miss Valley St Delta Devils at Texas Southern Tigers NCAA Week 6 · Final

Kickoff
Week
6
Venue
Shell Energy Stadium

Score by quarter

Score by quarter
Team1234T
MVSU7702438
TXSO7177334

Team stats

MVSUTXSO
436Total yards340
281Passing279
155Rushing61
20/40Comp/Att15/30
2Turnovers3
7Sacks6

Scoring

  1. Quarter 1

    • MVSUTouchdown · 7:39Josh Brown run for 54 yds, for a TD (L. Sari KICK)
    • TXSOREC · 0:50C. McCoy pass to Z. Claville for 40 yds, for a TD (M. Arana III KICK)
  2. Quarter 2

    • MVSUTouchdown · 10:16Josh Brown pass to J. King for 3 yds, for a TD (L. Sari KICK)
    • TXSOTouchdown · 7:50C. McCoy pass to D. Walker for 52 yds, for a TD (M. Arana III KICK)
    • TXSOTouchdown · 3:51A. Renfro Jr. run for 15 yds, for a TD (M. Arana III KICK)
    • TXSOField goal · 0:36M. Arana III 15 yd FG GOOD
  3. Quarter 3

    • TXSOTouchdown · 4:59A. Renfro Jr. run for 1 yd, for a TD (M. Arana III KICK)
  4. Quarter 4

    • MVSUField goal · 14:56L. Sari 41 yd FG GOOD
    • MVSUTouchdown · 10:40Josh Brown run for 5 yds, for a TD ( KICK) (L. Sari KICK)
    • TXSOField goal · 7:25M. Arana III 46 yd FG GOOD
    • MVSUTouchdown · 4:42Josh Brown pass to D. Bluitt for 71 yds, for a TD (L. Sari KICK)
    • MVSUTouchdown · 0:42Josh Brown run for 16 yds, for a TD (L. Sari KICK)

Boxscore

Every player with a stat line, both teams.

Passing

Passing for Miss Valley St Delta Devils
PlayerCmpAttYdsTDINT
Josh BrownQB193926622
Jordon DavisQB111500

Rushing

Rushing for Miss Valley St Delta Devils
PlayerAttYdsTDLng
Josh BrownQB19100354
Dezmond RayRB429019
Norman TaylorRB92406
Carter JamesRB4503
Jordon DavisQB1-100
Caleb BrownlowWR1-200

Receiving

Receiving for Miss Valley St Delta Devils
PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLng
Dayvian BluittDB30107171
Carter JamesRB4046018
Nicholas BuggsWR2035020
Christian BondWR3026014
Caleb BrownlowWR1024024
Norman TaylorRB1017017
Jackson HamptonWR1013013
Jaylen KingTE501316

Defense

Kicking

Kicking for Miss Valley St Delta Devils
PlayerFG50+XP
Luka SariK005

Data: News Hub Fantasy