Pro Football News Hub

← NCAA week 6

Incarnate Word Cardinals at Lamar Cardinals NCAA Week 6 · Final

Kickoff
Week
6
Watch
ESPN+
Venue
Provost Umphrey Stadium

Score by quarter

Score by quarter
Team1234T
UIW01471435
LAM10147738

Team stats

UIWLAM
386Total yards398
303Passing123
83Rushing275
26/39Comp/Att12/22
4Turnovers1
1Sacks3

Scoring

  1. Quarter 1

    • LAMField goal · 7:55A. Sandoval 32 yd FG GOOD
    • LAMTouchdown · 0:43J. Uga run for 25 yds, for a TD (A. Sandoval KICK)
  2. Quarter 2

    • UIWTouchdown · 13:25J. Hibbler run for 10 yds, for a TD (N. Rigas KICK)
    • LAMTouchdown · 11:17J. Uga run for 57 yds, for a TD (A. Sandoval KICK)
    • LAMTouchdown · 7:32J. Uga run for 4 yds, for a TD (A. Sandoval KICK)
    • UIWTouchdown · 0:11Em. Brown run for 9 yds, for a TD (N. Rigas KICK)
  3. Quarter 3

    • LAMTouchdown · 13:43P. Jenkins run for 62 yds, for a TD (A. Sandoval KICK)
    • UIWTouchdown · 12:40Em. Brown pass to J. Emmers for 74 yds, for a TD (N. Rigas KICK)
  4. Quarter 4

    • LAMTouchdown · 14:57A. McCown pass to D. Driskell for 3 yds, for a TD (A. Sandoval KICK)
    • UIWScore · 12:45A. McCown run for -6 yds, A. McCown fumbled, forced by X. Trotter, recovered by P. Batiste, P. Batiste returned for a TD (N. Rigas KICK)
    • UIWTouchdown · 8:50Em. Brown pass to T. Fairly-Diyem for 5 yds, for a TD (N. Rigas KICK)

Boxscore

Every player with a stat line, both teams.

Passing

Passing for Incarnate Word Cardinals
PlayerCmpAttYdsTDINT
Emmett BrownQB263930320

Rushing

Rushing for Incarnate Word Cardinals
PlayerAttYdsTDLng
Emmett BrownQB1650113
Lontrell TurnerRB51908
Jayden HibblerRB58110
Jamir RobertsWR1606

Receiving

Receiving for Incarnate Word Cardinals
PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLng
Jacob EmmersWR70104174
Isaiah ChampagneWR4058043
Jamir RobertsWR2041033
Jayden HibblerRB5039018
Jameson GarciaWR4035014
Dane FarleyTE2011010
Zach PhippsWR1010010
Tyrece Fairly-DiyemWR10515

Defense

Kicking

Kicking for Incarnate Word Cardinals
PlayerFG50+XP
Nick RigasK005

Data: News Hub Fantasy