Pro Football News Hub

← NCAA week 6

Tarleton State Texans at Austin Peay Governors NCAA Week 6 · Final

Kickoff
Week
6
Watch
ESPN+
Venue
Fortera Stadium

Score by quarter

Score by quarter
Team1234T
TAR101371040
APSU3771532

Team stats

TARAPSU
481Total yards386
351Passing231
130Rushing155
23/35Comp/Att16/33
3Turnovers3
3Sacks2

Scoring

  1. Quarter 1

    • APSUField goal · 7:37H. DiBoyan 23 yd FG GOOD
    • TARTouchdown · 4:42K. Anderson pass to T. Schmidt for 34 yds, for a TD (A. De La Poza KICK)
    • TARField goal · 1:36A. De La Poza 20 yd FG GOOD
  2. Quarter 2

    • TARTouchdown · 14:55K. Anderson pass to K. Thompson for 6 yds, for a TD (A. De La Poza PAT MISSED)
    • TARTouchdown · 8:05M. Brock run for 16 yds, for a TD (A. De La Poza KICK)
    • APSUTouchdown · 2:42C. Parson run for 3 yds, for a TD (H. DiBoyan KICK)
  3. Quarter 3

    • TARTouchdown · 13:32K. Anderson pass to M. Willis for 5 yds, for a TD (A. De La Poza KICK)
    • APSUTouchdown · 2:55C. Parson run for 1 yd, for a TD (H. DiBoyan KICK)
  4. Quarter 4

    • TARField goal · 14:01A. De La Poza 32 yd FG GOOD
    • APSUTouchdown · 9:43M. Wilson run for 1 yd, for a TD (C. Parson Run For Two-point Conversion)
    • TARTouchdown · 7:55J. Paige pass to M. Bass for 4 yds, for a TD (A. De La Poza KICK)
    • APSUREC · 3:47C. Parson pass to D. Harper for 11 yds, for a TD (H. DiBoyan KICK)

Boxscore

Every player with a stat line, both teams.

Passing

Passing for Tarleton State Texans
PlayerCmpAttYdsTDINT
Kaden AndersonQB223434731
James PaigeRB11410

Rushing

Rushing for Tarleton State Texans
PlayerAttYdsTDLng
Miequle BrockRB16106130
Tylan HinesRB621012
Kaden AndersonQB719014
James PaigeRB1000
TeamRB3-1600

Receiving

Receiving for Tarleton State Texans
PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLng
Tanner SchmidtWR80121134
Marquis WillisWR4097146
Mike HodgeWR3040030
Klein EsslerTE1037037
Miequle BrockRB2024021
Danny JoinerTE1015015
Kyle ThompsonTE301317
Markellus BassRB10414

Defense

Defense for Tarleton State Texans
PlayerTklSckINTFum
Avian RiceDB8000
Roddrick RobertsLB6000
Stephen Woods Jr.LB6000
Gerard CulottaLB5000
Fredd AdamsDB4000
Jadan AubertDB4000
Kaleb BrownLB4200
Lance CarsonDL4100
Seven CloudDL3000
Morsello HookerDB3000
Xavier PottsDL2000
Chris RobinsonLB2000
Marquis WillisWR1000
Koby DickensLB1000
Omar EmmonsLB1000
Maasai GibsonDL1000
Kenyan KellyDB1000
O'Shea MillerDL1000
Nicc OliverDB1000
Sione TeuhemaLB1000

Kicking

Kicking for Tarleton State Texans
PlayerFG50+XP
Alejandro De La PozaK004

Data: News Hub Fantasy