Pro Football News Hub

← NCAA week 1

Maine Black Bears at Towson Tigers NCAA Week 1 · Final

Kickoff
Week
1
Watch
MNMT
Venue
Johnny Unitas Stadium

Score by quarter

Score by quarter
Team1234T
ME0210021
TOW087318

Team stats

METOW
329Total yards379
199Passing267
130Rushing112
17/27Comp/Att15/21
0Turnovers2
7Sacks1

Scoring

  1. Quarter 2

    • METouchdown · 8:38Malik McNeely 16 Yd pass from Eddie Buehler (Samuel Tremblay Kick)
    • METouchdown · 2:38Rashawn Marshall 32 Yd Run (Samuel Tremblay Kick)
    • METouchdown · 0:42Nick Laughlin 30 Yd pass from Eddie Buehler (Samuel Tremblay Kick)
    • TOWTouchdown · 0:11Aaron Enterline 4 Yd pass from Andrew Indorf (Andrew Indorf Pass to Aaron Enterline for Two-Point Conversion)
  2. Quarter 3

    • TOWTouchdown · 5:11Cleveland Charlton 59 Yd pass from Andrew Indorf (Zaydaan Faridi Kick)
  3. Quarter 4

    • TOWField goal · 12:18Zaydaan Faridi 39 Yd Field Goal

Boxscore

Every player with a stat line, both teams.

Passing

Passing for Maine Black Bears
PlayerCmpAttYdsTDINT
Eddie BuehlerQB172719920

Rushing

Rushing for Maine Black Bears
PlayerAttYdsTDLng
Rashawn MarshallRB1381132
Nick LaughlinRB102906
Daniel BatchRB311014
Eddie BuehlerQB29011
Michael McMaughQB2604
TeamRB3-606

Receiving

Receiving for Maine Black Bears
PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLng
Evan WallaceWR3043031
Nick LaughlinRB3039130
Keyon ConcepcionWR3037033
Elijah SmallsTE3033023
Malik McNeelyWR2022116
Major LeakWR1012012
Ty'ee StephensWR10808
Corey RideoutWR10505

Defense

Kicking

Kicking for Maine Black Bears
PlayerFG50+XP
Samuel TremblayK003

Data: News Hub Fantasy