Pro Football News Hub

← NCAA week 1

Mercyhurst Lakers at Youngstown State Penguins NCAA Week 1 · Final

Kickoff
Week
1
Watch
ESPN+
Venue
Stambaugh Stadium

Score by quarter

Score by quarter
Team1234T
MERC300710
YSU7227743

Team stats

MERCYSU
241Total yards484
212Passing232
29Rushing252
18/31Comp/Att20/30
4Turnovers1
4Sacks1

Scoring

  1. Quarter 1

    • MERCField goal · 9:38Rocco Marcantonio 24 Yd Field Goal
    • YSUTouchdown · 3:59Beau Brungard 5 Yd Run (Andrew Lastovka Kick)
  2. Quarter 2

    • YSUTouchdown · 13:31Lynn Wyche-El 11 Yd pass from Beau Brungard (Beau Brungard Pass to Max Welter for Two-Point Conversion)
    • YSUTouchdown · 5:13Jaden Gilbert 24 Yd Run (Andrew Lastovka Kick)
    • YSUTouchdown · 0:23Beau Brungard 9 Yd Run (Andrew Lastovka Kick)
  3. Quarter 3

    • YSUTouchdown · 9:40Bryan Hunt 27 Yd pass from Beau Brungard (Andrew Lastovka Kick)
  4. Quarter 4

    • YSUTouchdown · 9:52Jaden Gilbert 8 Yd pass from Beau Brungard (Andrew Lastovka Kick)
    • MERCTouchdown · 1:50Sha'lik Hampton 2 Yd pass from Alex Gevaudan (Rocco Marcantonio Kick)

Boxscore

Every player with a stat line, both teams.

Passing

Passing for Mercyhurst Lakers
PlayerCmpAttYdsTDINT
Alex GevaudanQB183121212

Rushing

Rushing for Mercyhurst Lakers
PlayerAttYdsTDLng
Jameir GambleRB936016
Alex GevaudanQB3202
TeamRB1-101
Camden LewisTE2-400
Byron Cardwell Jr.RB5-402

Receiving

Receiving for Mercyhurst Lakers
PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLng
Camden LewisTE3044018
Christian MacDonaldWR3036015
Dylan EvansWR2031028
Amare LattimoreWR3031026
Jason WoodsWR2029018
Byron Cardwell Jr.RB2017015
Malte FeilWR1016016
Evan Van DykeWR10606
Sha'lik HamptonTE10212

Defense

Kicking

Kicking for Mercyhurst Lakers
PlayerFG50+XP
Rocco MarcantonioK101

Data: News Hub Fantasy