Pro Football News Hub

← NCAA week 1

Ohio Dominican Panthers at Morehead State Eagles NCAA Week 1 · Final

Kickoff
Week
1
Watch
ESPN+
Venue
Phil Simms Stadium

Score by quarter

Score by quarter
Team1234OTT
OHDM77146842
MORE39022640

Team stats

OHDMMORE
506Total yards589
277Passing463
229Rushing126
23/48Comp/Att30/57
3Turnovers5
1Sacks4

Scoring

  1. Quarter 1

    • OHDMTouchdown · 9:14Zack Stevens 17 Yd pass from Carson Parker (Cameron Lytle Kick)
    • MOREField goal · 2:22Jordan Price 33 Yd Field Goal
  2. Quarter 2

    • OHDMTouchdown · 12:55Mekhi Jenkins 12 Yd Run (Cameron Lytle Kick)
    • MORETouchdown · 5:45David Parsons 4 Yd Run (Two-Point Pass Conversion Failed)
    • MOREField goal · 0:19Jordan Price 35 Yd Field Goal
  3. Quarter 3

    • OHDMTouchdown · 9:00Carson Parker 52 Yd Run (Cameron Lytle Kick)
    • OHDMTouchdown · 6:05Luke Hess 66 Yd pass from Carson Parker (Cameron Lytle Kick)
  4. Quarter 4

    • OHDMTouchdown · 15:00Roderick Love 14 Yd pass from Carson Parker (Cameron Lytle PAT failed)
    • MORETouchdown · 13:33Cannon Dinger 17 Yd pass from David Parsons (Cannon Dinger Pass to Riley Purcell for Two-Point Conversion)
    • MORETouchdown · 3:40Sam Harkness 18 Yd pass from David Parsons (Jordan Price Kick)
    • MORETouchdown · 1:07Anthony Ice 9 Yd pass from David Parsons (Jordan Price Kick)
  5. Overtime

    • MORETouchdown · 0:00Anthony Ice 10 Yd pass from David Parsons (Two-Point Pass Conversion Failed)
    • OHDMTouchdown · 0:00Conner Campbell 27 Yd pass from Carson Parker (Two-Point Pass Conversion Failed)
  6. Overtime

    • OHDMScore · 0:00Carson Parker Run for Two-Point Conversion

Boxscore

Every player with a stat line, both teams.

Passing

Passing for Ohio Dominican Panthers
PlayerCmpAttYdsTDINT
Carson ParkerQB234827740

Rushing

Rushing for Ohio Dominican Panthers
PlayerAttYdsTDLng
Mekhi JenkinsRB21101135
Carson ParkerQB1084152
Roderick LoveRB642022
Nathan WebsterRB2202

Receiving

Receiving for Ohio Dominican Panthers
PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLng
Luke HessWR4087166
Joey TriplettWR3060037
Conner CampbellWR4047127
Brayden SandersWR3025014
Roderick LoveRB3021114
Zack StevensTE3020117
Deejay BrittWR1010010
Nathan WebsterRB10404
TJ WertsTE10303

Defense

Defense for Ohio Dominican Panthers
PlayerTklSckINTFum
Taliq BlackDB9000
Gabe PenceLB8000
Sean WestmorelandLB8010
Mason WelschDB7010
Treyton SchroederWR4000
Rico Franklin-DavisDL4000
Harlee HannaLB4000
Dominik RichardsonDL4000
Quinten RobinsonDB4011
Darius BarlowDT3000
Amare GordonDB3000
Conner CampbellWR2000
TJ WertsTE2000
Gianni McKeeOT2000
Dimarion GillLB2100
Dalton ChilcoatDL1000
Ryan WashingtonDB1000
Ilan TchachouaRB1000

Kicking

Kicking for Ohio Dominican Panthers
PlayerFG50+XP
Cameron LytleK004

Data: News Hub Fantasy