Pro Football News Hub

← NCAA week 1

Concord Mountain Lions at Davidson Wildcats NCAA Week 1 · Final

Kickoff
Week
1
Watch
ESPN+
Venue
Richardson Stadium (Davidson, NC)

Score by quarter

Score by quarter
Team1234T
CON72110341
DAV7210735

Team stats

CONDAV
467Total yards343
225Passing243
242Rushing100
17/34Comp/Att30/55
1Turnovers3
4Sacks0

Scoring

  1. Quarter 1

    • DAVTouchdown · 8:18Hudson Altenburg 0 Yd Return of Blocked Punt (Christos Tzoumakas Kick)
    • CONTouchdown · 4:55Greg Burrell 37 Yd Run (Christian Torres Kick)
  2. Quarter 2

    • DAVTouchdown · 12:40Jack Perozek 3 Yd pass from Casey Bullock (Christos Tzoumakas Kick)
    • CONTouchdown · 12:03Dom Collins 53 Yd pass from Devin Kargman (Christian Torres Kick)
    • DAVTouchdown · 7:06Jacary Lightsey 9 Yd pass from Casey Bullock (Christos Tzoumakas Kick)
    • CONTouchdown · 6:32Dom Collins 68 Yd Run (Christian Torres PAT failed)
    • CONTouchdown · 5:19Jayden Williams 2 Yd Run (Devin Kargman Pass to Dom Collins for Two-Point Conversion)
    • DAVTouchdown · 0:53Alani Ajigbotosho 11 Yd pass from Casey Bullock (Christos Tzoumakas Kick)
  3. Quarter 3

    • CONTouchdown · 13:59Stanley Horn Jr. 33 Yd Interception Return (Christian Torres Kick)
    • CONField goal · 4:28Christian Torres 26 Yd Field Goal
  4. Quarter 4

    • CONField goal · 10:29Christian Torres 23 Yd Field Goal
    • DAVTouchdown · 7:00Casey Bullock 17 Yd Run (Christos Tzoumakas Kick)

Boxscore

Every player with a stat line, both teams.

Passing

Passing for Concord Mountain Lions
PlayerCmpAttYdsTDINT
Devin KargmanQB173422510

Rushing

Rushing for Concord Mountain Lions
PlayerAttYdsTDLng
Greg BurrellRB1187137
Dom CollinsWR168168
Jayden WilliamsRB655131
Maurice JonesRB636025
Curtis ClarkRB3606
TeamRB2-10010

Receiving

Receiving for Concord Mountain Lions
PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLng
Dom CollinsWR3075153
Que MooreWR4048025
Curtis ClarkRB3037024
Greg BurrellRB1029029
Cordale RussellWR4024012
Jayden WilliamsRB1010010
Headley IsnadinTE10202

Defense

Kicking

Kicking for Concord Mountain Lions
PlayerFG50+XP
Christian TorresK203

Data: News Hub Fantasy