Pro Football News Hub

← NCAA week 1

Eastern Washington Eagles at Northern Arizona Lumberjacks NCAA Week 1 · Final

Kickoff
Week
1
Watch
ESPN+
Venue
J. Lawrence Walkup Skydome

Score by quarter

Score by quarter
Team1234T
EWU10140327
NAU31431434

Team stats

EWUNAU
429Total yards365
307Passing164
122Rushing201
30/47Comp/Att15/27
2Turnovers2
1Sacks1

Scoring

  1. Quarter 1

    • EWUTouchdown · 10:22Wesley Garrett 3 Yd pass from Nate Bell (Soren McKee Kick)
    • NAUField goal · 5:47Francisco Orduno Jr. 24 Yd Field Goal
    • EWUField goal · 1:28Soren McKee 53 Yd Field Goal
  2. Quarter 2

    • EWUTouchdown · 6:13Nate Bell 12 Yd Run (Soren McKee Kick)
    • EWUTouchdown · 2:57Jaxon Branch 14 Yd pass from Nate Bell (Soren McKee Kick)
    • NAUTouchdown · 2:44Lindsey Graves 100 Yd Kickoff Return (Francisco Orduno Jr. Kick)
    • NAUTouchdown · 0:23Quran Gossett 2 Yd Run (Francisco Orduno Jr. Kick)
  3. Quarter 3

    • NAUField goal · 7:08Francisco Orduno Jr. 25 Yd Field Goal
  4. Quarter 4

    • NAUTouchdown · 13:35Jeter Purdy 30 Yd pass from Ty Pennington (Francisco Orduno Jr. Kick)
    • EWUField goal · 10:03Soren McKee 37 Yd Field Goal
    • NAUTouchdown · 3:54Nassim Isaac 2 Yd pass from Ty Pennington (Francisco Orduno Jr. Kick)

Boxscore

Every player with a stat line, both teams.

Passing

Passing for Eastern Washington Eagles
PlayerCmpAttYdsTDINT
Nate BellQB304730721

Rushing

Rushing for Eastern Washington Eagles
PlayerAttYdsTDLng
Kevin Allen IIIRB847024
Malik DotsonRB1346015
Nate BellQB618112
Jaxon BellRB212013
TeamRB1-101

Receiving

Receiving for Eastern Washington Eagles
PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLng
Jaxon BranchWR7088120
Drew CarlsonWR9075016
Wesley GarrettWR7056116
Jamai EastWR2042022
Kevin Allen IIIRB3030031
Will McKissickTE2016010

Defense

Defense for Eastern Washington Eagles
PlayerTklSckINTFum
Myles MayovskyLB18000
Bryce SmithDB14000
McKel BroussardS12000
Samarai AndersonLB9000
Ambrose MarshDB6000
Ben VoigtlaenderDE6000
Carson MooreDE4000
JoJo Maxey-JohnsonCB3100
Isaiah PerezDT3000
Jaylon JenkinsS2010
Dishawn MisaDE2000
Drew CarlsonWR1000
Ryan JohnsonTE1000
Kayden StuitTE1000
Gage BrumfieldLB1000
Vincent MacalusoLB1000
Jaden RadkeDE1000

Kicking

Kicking for Eastern Washington Eagles
PlayerFG50+XP
Soren McKeeK213

Data: News Hub Fantasy