Pro Football News Hub

← NCAA week 1

SE Missouri Redhawks at Indiana State Sycamores NCAA Week 1 · Final

Kickoff
Week
1
Watch
ESPN+
Venue
Memorial Stadium (Terre Haute, IN)

Score by quarter

Score by quarter
Team1234T
SEMO737623
INST077721

Team stats

SEMOINST
327Total yards346
274Passing288
53Rushing58
26/36Comp/Att23/32
0Turnovers2
5Sacks1

Scoring

  1. Quarter 1

    • SEMOTouchdown · 3:13Khyair Spain 8 Yd Run (Justin Keller Kick)
  2. Quarter 2

    • INSTTouchdown · 13:57Keshon Singleton 4 Yd pass from Elijah Owens (Sebastian Lopez Kick)
    • SEMOField goal · 0:03Justin Keller 42 Yd Field Goal
  3. Quarter 3

    • SEMOTouchdown · 12:16John Anthony Jr. 18 Yd pass from Braylen Ragland (Justin Keller Kick)
    • INSTTouchdown · 1:51Ashton Hayes 1 Yd Run (Sebastian Lopez Kick)
  4. Quarter 4

    • SEMOField goal · 12:30Justin Keller 43 Yd Field Goal
    • INSTREC · 10:26Jayden Reed 25 Yd pass from Elijah Owens (Sebastian Lopez Kick)
    • SEMOField goal · 7:04Justin Keller 45 Yd Field Goal

Boxscore

Every player with a stat line, both teams.

Passing

Passing for SE Missouri Redhawks
PlayerCmpAttYdsTDINT
Braylen RaglandQB263627410

Rushing

Rushing for SE Missouri Redhawks
PlayerAttYdsTDLng
Khyair SpainRB1766114
Payton BrownRB6903
Tyrell Reed Jr.RB2-401
TeamRB2-707
Braylen RaglandQB3-1104

Receiving

Receiving for SE Missouri Redhawks
PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLng
John Anthony Jr.WR6088123
Jobe BryantWR4060036
Khyair SpainRB4035015
Demetrius PearceWR2030020
Andrew CiveyTE4028010
Khylen Harris-NormanWR2022015
Tristin PurnellWR10505
Nolan ReedTE10404
Tyrell Reed Jr.RB20204

Defense

Kicking

Kicking for SE Missouri Redhawks
PlayerFG50+XP
Justin KellerK302

Data: News Hub Fantasy