Pro Football News Hub

← NCAA week 1

Eastern Kentucky Colonels at Western Carolina Catamounts NCAA Week 1 · Final

Kickoff
Week
1
Watch
ESPN+
Venue
E.J. Whitmire Stadium

Score by quarter

Score by quarter
Team1234T
EKU777021
WCU73211445

Team stats

EKUWCU
370Total yards508
305Passing320
65Rushing188
22/34Comp/Att27/35
2Turnovers0
3Sacks3

Scoring

  1. Quarter 1

    • EKUTouchdown · 9:38Elijah Caldwell 18 Yd pass from Tyler Travers (Buzz Flabiano Kick)
    • WCUTouchdown · 0:15Marlin Cochran 34 Yd Run (Bryan McCollum Kick)
  2. Quarter 2

    • EKUTouchdown · 1:57Brayden Latham 9 Yd pass from Tyler Travers (Buzz Flabiano Kick)
    • WCUField goal · 0:00Bryan McCollum 20 Yd Field Goal
  3. Quarter 3

    • WCUTouchdown · 12:47Bode Burns 18 Yd pass from Lex Thomas (Bryan McCollum Kick)
    • WCUTouchdown · 8:31Josh Perry 12 Yd pass from Lex Thomas (Bryan McCollum Kick)
    • WCUTouchdown · 3:38Josh Perry 6 Yd pass from Lex Thomas (Bryan McCollum Kick)
    • EKUTouchdown · 0:37Jarvis Hayes 15 Yd pass from Tyler Travers (Buzz Flabiano Kick)
  4. Quarter 4

    • WCUTouchdown · 2:27Lex Thomas 15 Yd Run (Bryan McCollum Kick)
    • WCUTouchdown · 0:47Anthony Benjamin 14 Yd Run (Bryan McCollum Kick)

Boxscore

Every player with a stat line, both teams.

Passing

Passing for Eastern Kentucky Colonels
PlayerCmpAttYdsTDINT
Tyler TraversQB223430531

Rushing

Rushing for Eastern Kentucky Colonels
PlayerAttYdsTDLng
Brayden LathamRB164109
Cortez StoneRB219015
Brady HensleyRB61504
Tyler TraversQB5-1005

Receiving

Receiving for Eastern Kentucky Colonels
PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLng
Elijah CaldwellWR60102129
Jarvis HayesWR5047119
Jackson HouseWR2037022
Caeleb SchlachterTE2037021
Brady HensleyRB2036030
Cameron HergottWR3029014
Brayden LathamRB201719

Defense

Kicking

Kicking for Eastern Kentucky Colonels
PlayerFG50+XP
Buzz FlabianoP003

Data: News Hub Fantasy