Pro Football News Hub

← NCAA week 1

Monmouth Hawks at Tennessee Tech Golden Eagles NCAA Week 1 · Final

Kickoff
Week
1
Watch
ESPN+
Venue
Tucker Stadium

Score by quarter

Score by quarter
Team1234T
MONM070714
TNTC71071438

Team stats

MONMTNTC
304Total yards395
179Passing289
125Rushing106
20/41Comp/Att24/36
2Turnovers1
2Sacks0

Scoring

  1. Quarter 1

    • TNTCTouchdown · 9:56Gabe Nunez 2 Yd pass from Jax Leatherwood (Carter Brown Kick)
  2. Quarter 2

    • MONMTouchdown · 4:45Elijah Jennings 11 Yd Run (Sky Sholder Kick)
    • TNTCTouchdown · 1:00Qua Ashley 18 Yd pass from Jax Leatherwood (Carter Brown Kick)
    • TNTCField goal · 0:00Carter Brown 40 Yd Field Goal
  3. Quarter 3

    • TNTCTouchdown · 12:41M.J. Flowers 6 Yd Run (Carter Brown Kick)
  4. Quarter 4

    • TNTCTouchdown · 12:01Maury Sullivan 16 Yd pass from Jax Leatherwood (Carter Brown Kick)
    • TNTCTouchdown · 4:53Qua Ashley 23 Yd pass from Jax Leatherwood (Carter Brown Kick)
    • MONMTouchdown · 1:50Kenny Smith 1 Yd Run (Sky Sholder Kick)

Boxscore

Every player with a stat line, both teams.

Passing

Passing for Monmouth Hawks
PlayerCmpAttYdsTDINT
Frankie WeaverQB204117901

Rushing

Rushing for Monmouth Hawks
PlayerAttYdsTDLng
Elijah JenningsRB1278124
Kenny Smith Jr.RB1247114

Receiving

Receiving for Monmouth Hawks
PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLng
Greg GenrossTE4039014
Gavin NelsonWR4035017
Marcus MiddletonTE3032019
Tra NealWR4030020
Christian HarrisonWR2024013
Caleb NewsomeWR2015010
Kenny Smith Jr.RB10404

Defense

Defense for Monmouth Hawks
PlayerTklSckINTFum
Jaeden JonesDB11000
Charlie SassoLB10000
Mir HaskettDB6000
Spencer KishbaughLB5000
Avery BarnesDL4000
Mounir KeshenLB4000
Christian Palmer JrDB4000
Bryce RooksDL4000
Brendan BigosDL3000
Donovan FeyDB3000
JJ LewisDL3000
Jaiden McLendon ParkerLB3000
Donovan DysonDL2100
Destin HillLB2000
Elijah MathisDB2000
Hunter WatsonDL2000
Ryan AlexanderLB1000
Anthony Brown Jr.DB1001
Jake DavisDL1000
Jahide Lesaine Jr.DL1100
Hasson Manning JrDB1000
Trey McLeerDB1000
Ryan RussoLB1000
Luke SchabelP1000
Sky SholderK1000

Kicking

Kicking for Monmouth Hawks
PlayerFG50+XP
Sky SholderK002

Data: News Hub Fantasy