Pro Football News Hub

← NCAA week 1

Merrimack Warriors at Delaware Blue Hens NCAA Week 1 · Final

Kickoff
Week
1
Watch
ESPN+
Venue
Delaware Stadium

Score by quarter

Score by quarter
Team1234T
MRMK00707
DEL71414742

Team stats

MRMKDEL
244Total yards547
196Passing435
48Rushing112
21/45Comp/Att24/44
2Turnovers3
2Sacks5

Scoring

  1. Quarter 1

    • DELTouchdown · 7:35V. Ellison Jr. run for 11 yds, for a TD (T. Smack KICK)
  2. Quarter 2

    • DELTouchdown · 3:55Nick Minicucci 12 Yd Run (Tucker Smack Kick)
    • DELTouchdown · 0:16Sean Wilson 12 Yd pass from Nick Minicucci (Tucker Smack Kick)
  3. Quarter 3

    • DELTouchdown · 10:35Kaderris Roberts 1 Yd Run (Tucker Smack Kick)
    • DELTouchdown · 9:11Kaderris Roberts 75 Yd pass from Viron Ellison Jr. (Tucker Smack Kick)
    • MRMKTouchdown · 0:58Galamama Mulbah 7 Yd Run (Guytano Bartolomeo Kick)
  4. Quarter 4

    • DELTouchdown · 14:48N. Minicucci pass to N. Tyree for 8 yds, for a TD (T. Smack KICK)

Boxscore

Every player with a stat line, both teams.

Passing

Passing for Merrimack Warriors
PlayerCmpAttYdsTDINT
Cole MeehanQB102512100
AJ Hairston JrQB11207501

Rushing

Rushing for Merrimack Warriors
PlayerAttYdsTDLng
Galamama MulbahRB741118
Matthias LathamRB61709
Cooper LehmanWR1202
Cole MeehanQB2001
TeamRB1-101
DeMarcus McElroyRB4-303
AJ Hairston JrQB4-806

Receiving

Receiving for Merrimack Warriors
PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLng
Matthias LathamRB3036018
Kenyon MasseyWR5034011
Ethan CriteWR2029024
Cooper LehmanWR3023012
Stephon PatrickWR1021021
Andrew KorkoszTE1013013
Jalen McDonaldWR301205
Dennis MorganWR1011011
Galamama MulbahRB1010010
Austin PalmerWR10707

Defense

Kicking

Kicking for Merrimack Warriors
PlayerFG50+XP
Guytano BartolomeoK001

Data: News Hub Fantasy