Pro Football News Hub

← NCAA week 1

UAB Blazers at Illinois Fighting Illini NCAA Week 1 · Final

Kickoff
Week
1
Watch
BTN
Venue
Gies Memorial Stadium

Score by quarter

Score by quarter
Team1234T
UAB3103723
ILL14771442

Team stats

UABILL
413Total yards332
219Passing182
194Rushing150
18/31Comp/Att13/17
1Turnovers0
0Sacks1

Scoring

  1. Quarter 1

    • ILLTouchdown · 7:55Collin Dixon 18 Yd pass from Katin Houser (Ethan Moczulski Kick)
    • UABField goal · 2:24Jonah Delange 26 Yd Field Goal
    • ILLTouchdown · 1:18Ca'Lil Valentine 51 Yd Run (Ethan Moczulski Kick)
  2. Quarter 2

    • UABField goal · 5:50Jonah Delange 23 Yd Field Goal
    • UABTouchdown · 0:18Roderick Robinson II 10 Yd pass from Ryder Burton (Jonah Delange Kick)
    • ILLTouchdown · 0:00Ty Robinson 54 Yd pass from Katin Houser (Ethan Moczulski Kick)
  3. Quarter 3

    • ILLTouchdown · 10:15Collin Dixon 14 Yd pass from Katin Houser (Ethan Moczulski Kick)
    • UABField goal · 3:58Jonah Delange 35 Yd Field Goal
  4. Quarter 4

    • ILLTouchdown · 12:25Katin Houser 6 Yd Run (Ethan Moczulski Kick)
    • ILLTouchdown · 5:48Ismael Kante 59 Yd Interception Return (Ethan Moczulski Kick)
    • UABTouchdown · 0:09Ryder Burton 5 Yd Run (Jonah Delange Kick)

Boxscore

Every player with a stat line, both teams.

Passing

Passing for UAB Blazers
PlayerCmpAttYdsTDINT
Ryder BurtonQB183121911

Rushing

Rushing for UAB Blazers
PlayerAttYdsTDLng
Rod Robinson IIRB1459013
Bam McReynoldsRB135609
Ryder BurtonQB1238114
Kaleb BrownWR124024
Ja'Vin SimpkinsRB81705

Receiving

Receiving for UAB Blazers
PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLng
CJ SmithWR2057042
Ty MimsWR4052024
EJ ReidWR3026014
Bam McReynoldsRB2025017
Kaleb BrownWR2020013
Scott IsacksTE1015015
Rod Robinson IIRB2014110
Ja'Vin SimpkinsRB10505
Gabriel ClineTE10505

Defense

Kicking

Kicking for UAB Blazers
PlayerFG50+XP
Jonah DelangeK302

Data: News Hub Fantasy