Pro Football News Hub

← NCAA week 1

San José State Spartans at Eastern Michigan Eagles NCAA Week 1 · Final

Kickoff
Week
1
Watch
ESPN+
Venue
Rynearson Stadium

Score by quarter

Score by quarter
Team1234T
SJSU01071027
EMU0714021

Team stats

SJSUEMU
453Total yards281
316Passing174
137Rushing107
23/41Comp/Att24/43
3Turnovers1
0Sacks1

Scoring

  1. Quarter 2

    • EMUTouchdown · 9:19Harold Mack 5 Yd pass from Noah Kim (Rudy Kessinger Kick)
    • SJSUTouchdown · 1:19Jase Nix 27 Yd pass from Luke Weaver (Trajan Sinatra Kick)
    • SJSUField goal · 0:00Trajan Sinatra 45 Yd Field Goal
  2. Quarter 3

    • EMUTouchdown · 11:52Amareon Blue 50 Yd Run (Rudy Kessinger Kick)
    • SJSUTouchdown · 6:08Cooper Hoch 10 Yd pass from Luke Weaver (Trajan Sinatra Kick)
    • EMUScore · 0:53Bryce Llewellyn 1 Yd Fumble Recovery (Rudy Kessinger Kick)
  3. Quarter 4

    • SJSUTouchdown · 11:19Cooper Hoch 40 Yd pass from Luke Weaver (Trajan Sinatra Kick)
    • SJSUField goal · 1:37Trajan Sinatra 49 Yd Field Goal

Boxscore

Every player with a stat line, both teams.

Passing

Passing for San José State Spartans
PlayerCmpAttYdsTDINT
Luke WeaverQB233931631
Tama AmisoneWR01000
TeamQB01000

Rushing

Rushing for San José State Spartans
PlayerAttYdsTDLng
Jabari BatesRB20119013
Luke WeaverQB1010010
Viliami TeuRB41007
TeamQB2-202

Receiving

Receiving for San José State Spartans
PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLng
Cooper HochWR50115251
Carson ClarkWR5058018
Jerry McClureWR4039020
Jase NixWR2039127
Jordan AndersonWR2030017
Dominique McKenzieWR1016016
Jabari BatesRB1013013
Kamaehu Kopa-KaawalauoleTE20805
Tama AmisoneWR10-200

Defense

Kicking

Kicking for San José State Spartans
PlayerFG50+XP
Trajan SinatraK203

Data: News Hub Fantasy