Pro Football News Hub

← NCAA week 1

Miami Hurricanes at Stanford Cardinal NCAA Week 1 · Final

Kickoff
Week
1
Watch
ESPN
Venue
Stanford Stadium

Score by quarter

Score by quarter
Team1234T
MIA141414345
STAN33006

Team stats

MIASTAN
549Total yards299
428Passing221
121Rushing78
30/35Comp/Att22/42
2Turnovers0
1Sacks0

Scoring

  1. Quarter 1

    • MIATouchdown · 12:07Malachi Toney 23 Yd pass from Darian Mensah (Jake Weinberg Kick)
    • STANField goal · 7:57Emmet Kenney 30 Yd Field Goal
    • MIATouchdown · 2:53D. Mensah pass to Ma. Toney for 2 yds, for a TD (J. Weinberg KICK)
  2. Quarter 2

    • MIATouchdown · 7:52CharMar Brown 5 Yd Run (Jake Weinberg Kick)
    • MIATouchdown · 1:55Daylyn Upshaw 5 Yd pass from Darian Mensah (Jake Weinberg Kick)
    • STANField goal · 0:27Emmet Kenney 24 Yd Field Goal
  3. Quarter 3

    • MIATouchdown · 11:51Cooper Barkate 34 Yd pass from Darian Mensah (Jake Weinberg Kick)
    • MIATouchdown · 5:24Malachi Toney 47 Yd pass from Darian Mensah (Jake Weinberg Kick)
  4. Quarter 4

    • MIAField goal · 1:59Jake Weinberg 46 Yd Field Goal

Boxscore

Every player with a stat line, both teams.

Passing

Passing for Miami Hurricanes
PlayerCmpAttYdsTDINT
Darian MensahQB273040150
Luke NickelQB352701

Rushing

Rushing for Miami Hurricanes
PlayerAttYdsTDLng
Mark Fletcher Jr.RB1340010
CharMar BrownRB83719
Javian MalloryRB331019
Girard Pringle Jr.RB6904
Darian MensahQB1505
TeamRB1-100

Receiving

Receiving for Miami Hurricanes
PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLng
Malachi ToneyWR120234348
Cooper BarkateWR4067134
Joshua MooreWR3036017
Daylyn UpshawWR3030114
Somourian WingoWR2027016
Elija LoftonTE1014014
Mark Fletcher Jr.RB201009
Javian MalloryRB10606
Gavin MuellerTE10404
Milan ParrisWR10000

Defense

Kicking

Kicking for Miami Hurricanes
PlayerFG50+XP
Jake WeinbergK106

Data: News Hub Fantasy