Pro Football News Hub

← NCAA week 1

Oregon State Beavers at Houston Cougars NCAA Week 1 · Final

Kickoff
Week
1
Watch
ESPNEWS
Venue
TDECU Stadium

Score by quarter

Score by quarter
Team1234T
ORST706720
HOU9107733

Team stats

ORSTHOU
402Total yards533
376Passing305
26Rushing228
29/48Comp/Att20/31
2Turnovers3
1Sacks4

Scoring

  1. Quarter 1

    • HOUTouchdown · 8:13Amare Thomas 31 Yd pass from Conner Weigman (Jonathan Dimas PAT failed)
    • ORSTTouchdown · 6:17Braden Atkinson 3 Yd Run (Caleb Ojeda Kick)
    • HOUField goal · 4:15Jonathan Dimas 42 Yd Field Goal
  2. Quarter 2

    • HOUTouchdown · 6:27Re'Shaun Sanford II 56 Yd Run (Jonathan Dimas Kick)
    • HOUField goal · 0:35Jonathan Dimas 32 Yd Field Goal
  3. Quarter 3

    • HOUTouchdown · 6:40Makhi Hughes 1 Yd Run (Jonathan Dimas Kick)
    • ORSTTouchdown · 0:44Jesse Legree 7 Yd pass from Braden Atkinson (Two-Point Pass Conversion Failed)
  4. Quarter 4

    • ORSTTouchdown · 9:02AJ Newberry 4 Yd Run (Caleb Ojeda Kick)
    • HOUTouchdown · 5:01Conner Weigman 1 Yd Run (Jonathan Dimas Kick)

Boxscore

Every player with a stat line, both teams.

Passing

Passing for Oregon State Beavers
PlayerCmpAttYdsTDINT
Braden AtkinsonQB294837610

Rushing

Rushing for Oregon State Beavers
PlayerAttYdsTDLng
Kourdey GlassRB62509
AJ NewberryRB71714
Tre GarrisonRB2805
Cornell Hatcher Jr.RB3703
Braden AtkinsonQB7-3115

Receiving

Receiving for Oregon State Beavers
PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLng
Jesse LegreeWR50136171
Eric OlsenTE4054024
Cynai ThomasWR2036028
Xayvion NolandWR3034014
DeCorion TempleTE5030014
AJ NewberryRB2029025
Aeryn HamptonWR4028013
Kourdey GlassRB3015010
Malachi DurantWR1014014

Defense

Kicking

Kicking for Oregon State Beavers
PlayerFG50+XP
Caleb OjedaK002

Data: News Hub Fantasy