Pro Football News Hub

← NCAA week 1

Stonehill Skyhawks at New Haven Chargers NCAA Week 1 · Final

Kickoff
Week
1
Watch
NEC Front Row
Venue
Ralph F. DellaCamera Stadium

Score by quarter

Score by quarter
Team1234T
STO7140021
NH30003

Team stats

STONH
373Total yards295
192Passing173
181Rushing122
14/18Comp/Att17/35
3Turnovers2
0Sacks2

Scoring

  1. Quarter 1

    • NHField goal · 12:19Liam Quigley 21 Yd Field Goal
    • STOTouchdown · 9:14Aidan Garrett 25 Yd pass from Jack O'Connell (Domenic Scalese Kick)
  2. Quarter 2

    • STOTouchdown · 4:18Aidan Garrett 1 Yd Run (Domenic Scalese Kick)
    • STOTouchdown · 1:54Torance Washington Jr. 31 Yd pass from Jack O'Connell (Domenic Scalese Kick)

Boxscore

Every player with a stat line, both teams.

Passing

Passing for Stonehill Skyhawks
PlayerCmpAttYdsTDINT
Jack O'ConnellQB141819220

Rushing

Rushing for Stonehill Skyhawks
PlayerAttYdsTDLng
Shane EasonRB1582021
Aidan GarrettRB1869117
Jack O'ConnellQB932025
TeamP1-202

Receiving

Receiving for Stonehill Skyhawks
PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLng
Cole ClarkeTE2046040
Torance Washington Jr.WR2039131
Aidan GarrettRB2032125
Alijah TurnerWR3023010
An'Tiyan NealWR2017011
Jaylin BakerWR1013013
Khalil WilsonWR1012012
Antone AraujoDB1010010

Defense

Kicking

Kicking for Stonehill Skyhawks
PlayerFG50+XP
Domenic ScaleseK003

Data: News Hub Fantasy