Pro Football News Hub

← NCAA week 1

Lehigh Mountain Hawks at Georgetown Hoyas NCAA Week 1 · Final

Kickoff
Week
1
Watch
ESPN+
Venue
Cooper Field

Score by quarter

Score by quarter
Team1234T
LEH71771445
GTWN070714

Team stats

LEHGTWN
573Total yards239
271Passing124
302Rushing115
16/19Comp/Att12/25
4Turnovers3
5Sacks0

Scoring

  1. Quarter 1

    • LEHTouchdown · 8:21Luke Yoder 4 Yd Run (Connor Poole Kick)
  2. Quarter 2

    • GTWNScore · 13:54Michael Bonsu 22 Yd Fumble Return (Thomas Anderson Kick)
    • LEHTouchdown · 9:18Luke Yoder 20 Yd Run (Connor Poole Kick)
    • LEHTouchdown · 2:46Luke Yoder 7 Yd pass from Hayden Johnson (Connor Poole Kick)
    • LEHField goal · 0:34Connor Poole 27 Yd Field Goal
  3. Quarter 3

    • LEHTouchdown · 8:16Luke Yoder 9 Yd Run (Connor Poole Kick)
  4. Quarter 4

    • LEHTouchdown · 13:08Joseph Marranca 2 Yd pass from Hayden Johnson (Connor Poole Kick)
    • LEHTouchdown · 3:56Aidan Mayfield 12 Yd Run (Connor Poole Kick)
    • GTWNTouchdown · 0:24Jonathan Alexander 4 Yd pass from Jack Johnson (Thomas Anderson Kick)

Boxscore

Every player with a stat line, both teams.

Passing

Passing for Lehigh Mountain Hawks
PlayerCmpAttYdsTDINT
Hayden JohnsonQB161927120

Rushing

Rushing for Lehigh Mountain Hawks
PlayerAttYdsTDLng
Luke YoderRB17120320
Aidan MayfieldRB1794112
Aaron CrossleyRB639016
Connor HillingRB528010
Hayden JohnsonQB81907
Derek MorganQB1202

Receiving

Receiving for Lehigh Mountain Hawks
PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLng
Anthony FeasterWR40113045
Nick PalumboWR3038027
Landon KennelWR2033025
Aidan MayfieldRB1027027
Luke YoderRB2023116
Matt D'AvinoWR2021014
Jamaire HardenWR1014014
Joseph MarrancaTE10212

Defense

Kicking

Kicking for Lehigh Mountain Hawks
PlayerFG50+XP
Connor PooleK106

Data: News Hub Fantasy