Pro Football News Hub

← NCAA week 1

Presbyterian Blue Hose at Mercer Bears NCAA Week 1 · Final

Kickoff
Week
1
Watch
ESPN+
Venue
Five Star Stadium

Score by quarter

Score by quarter
Team1234T
PRES03003
MER202171462

Team stats

PRESMER
321Total yards600
216Passing271
105Rushing329
21/35Comp/Att15/20
2Turnovers0
1Sacks3

Scoring

  1. Quarter 1

    • MERTouchdown · 12:00Jaylen King 16 Yd Run (Simon Zeidan Kick)
    • MERTouchdown · 9:50Brayden Smith 51 Yd pass from Jaylen King (Two-Point Pass Conversion Failed)
    • MERTouchdown · 6:13Eric Rasheed 32 Yd pass from Jaylen King (Simon Zeidan Kick)
  2. Quarter 2

    • MERTouchdown · 6:07Samuel Albee 6 Yd pass from Jaylen King (Simon Zeidan Kick)
    • MERTouchdown · 2:10Jaylen King 12 Yd Run (Simon Zeidan Kick)
    • PRESField goal · 0:43Kade Bailey 38 Yd Field Goal
    • MERTouchdown · 0:01Travion Solomon 14 Yd pass from Jaylen King (Simon Zeidan Kick)
  3. Quarter 3

    • MERTouchdown · 0:54JP Pickles 26 Yd Run (Simon Zeidan Kick)
  4. Quarter 4

    • MERTouchdown · 11:09Kel Calixte 12 Yd pass from JP Pickles (Simon Zeidan Kick)
    • MERTouchdown · 7:38Devon Caldwell 83 Yd Run (Sully Croker Kick)

Boxscore

Every player with a stat line, both teams.

Passing

Passing for Presbyterian Blue Hose
PlayerCmpAttYdsTDINT
Landon SharpeQB172918400
Max HoltzclawQB111800
Jayden TorresQB351400

Rushing

Rushing for Presbyterian Blue Hose
PlayerAttYdsTDLng
Landon SharpeQB1355013
Jayden TorresQB431018
Anton SmithWR4804
Brice JohnsonWR1707
Jackson BurlesonRB5606
Damion MoateRB5502
Tyree PearsonRB2302
Tony O'BannerRB2201
TeamRB1-200
Max HoltzclawQB2-1000

Receiving

Receiving for Presbyterian Blue Hose
PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLng
Brice JohnsonWR7083030
Caleb JohnsonWR2041035
Tyree PearsonRB2023018
Jalen PatrickWR3021011
Deverious AbercrombieWR3020011
Damion MoateRB1010010
Anton SmithWR10707
Tony O'BannerRB10707
Ricky GuilloryWR10404

Defense

Kicking

Kicking for Presbyterian Blue Hose
PlayerFG50+XP
Kade BaileyK100

Data: News Hub Fantasy