Pro Football News Hub

← NCAA week 1

Delaware State Hornets at William & Mary Tribe NCAA Week 1 · Final

Kickoff
Week
1
Watch
ESPN+
Venue
Walter J. Zable Stadium

Score by quarter

Score by quarter
Team1234T
DSU0001515
W&M1603322

Team stats

DSUW&M
366Total yards187
192Passing98
174Rushing89
21/42Comp/Att7/15
6Turnovers1
7Sacks3

Scoring

  1. Quarter 1

    • W&MField goal · 10:22Max Lipinski 25 Yd Field Goal
    • W&MTouchdown · 7:52Andrew King 14 Yd Run (Max Lipinski Kick)
    • W&MTouchdown · 5:44Andrew King 3 Yd Run (Two-Point Run Conversion Failed)
  2. Quarter 3

    • W&MField goal · 9:00Max Lipinski 32 Yd Field Goal
  3. Quarter 4

    • W&MField goal · 12:20Max Lipinski 51 Yd Field Goal
    • DSURUSH · 9:59Noah Brannock 11 Yd Run (Jaron Kelley Run for Two-Point Conversion)
    • DSUTouchdown · 3:04Noah Brannock 2 Yd Run (Patrick Fisher-Butler Kick)

Boxscore

Every player with a stat line, both teams.

Passing

Passing for Delaware State Hornets
PlayerCmpAttYdsTDINT
Ui AleQB153113802
Noah BrannockQB6115401

Rushing

Rushing for Delaware State Hornets
PlayerAttYdsTDLng
Jayden JenkinsRB1057022
Noah BrannockQB745212
Sean Weston Jr.RB638023
Ui AleQB721014
Kobe BoykinRB21309
Jaron KelleyTE1000

Receiving

Receiving for Delaware State Hornets
PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLng
Terrence RoneWR3042018
Jayden JenkinsRB4040013
Kyree BentonWR3039020
Jaylin TerzadoWR4036017
Bronseman Davis Jr.WR1012012
Daniel SmithTE1012012
Jaron KelleyTE201006
Sean Weston Jr.RB10101
Kobe BoykinRB20001

Defense

Kicking

Kicking for Delaware State Hornets
PlayerFG50+XP
Patrick Fisher-ButlerK001

Data: News Hub Fantasy