Pro Football News Hub

← NCAA week 1

FIU Panthers at South Florida Bulls NCAA Week 1 · Final

Kickoff
Week
1
Watch
ESPN+
Venue
Raymond James Stadium

Score by quarter

Score by quarter
Team1234T
FIU00369
USF3301319

Team stats

FIUUSF
381Total yards208
301Passing100
80Rushing108
31/50Comp/Att11/18
4Turnovers0
1Sacks2

Scoring

  1. Quarter 1

    • USFField goal · 0:00Nico Gramatica 37 Yd Field Goal
  2. Quarter 2

    • USFField goal · 10:26Nico Gramatica 53 Yd Field Goal
  3. Quarter 3

    • FIUField goal · 9:04Robert Czeremcha 29 Yd Field Goal
  4. Quarter 4

    • USFTouchdown · 13:07D.J. Crowther 1 Yd Run (Nico Gramatica Kick)
    • USFField goal · 7:03Nico Gramatica 30 Yd Field Goal
    • USFField goal · 1:44Nico Gramatica 29 Yd Field Goal
    • FIUTouchdown · 0:00James Resar 21 Yd pass from JJ Kohl

Boxscore

Every player with a stat line, both teams.

Passing

Passing for FIU Panthers
PlayerCmpAttYdsTDINT
JJ KohlQB315030112

Rushing

Rushing for FIU Panthers
PlayerAttYdsTDLng
JJ KohlQB631015
Anthony CarrieRB1031014
Devonte LyonsRB82007
Kyle McNealWR1-200

Receiving

Receiving for FIU Panthers
PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLng
Maguire AndersonWR8087020
Kyle McNealWR5044018
Eric Nelson Jr.WR4043016
Jojo StoneWR5043021
James ResarTE3031121
Tyson CarterWR1029029
Jackson VerdugoTE1015015
Greg Gaines IIIWR20809
Sterling JosephRB20104

Defense

Kicking

Kicking for FIU Panthers
PlayerFG50+XP
Robert CzeremchaK100

Data: News Hub Fantasy