Pro Football News Hub

← NCAA week 1

Northern Iowa Panthers at Eastern Washington Eagles NCAA Week 1 · Final

Kickoff
Week
1
Watch
ESPN+
Venue
Roos Field

Score by quarter

Score by quarter
Team1234T
UNI10140024
EWU1377734

Team stats

UNIEWU
350Total yards395
287Passing257
63Rushing138
20/28Comp/Att24/33
1Turnovers0
1Sacks7

Scoring

  1. Quarter 1

    • EWUTouchdown · 11:50Nate Bell 34 Yd Run (Soren McKee PAT blocked)
    • UNITouchdown · 10:07Jaxon Dailey 4 Yd Run (Max Bartachek Kick)
    • EWUTouchdown · 7:50Jaxon Branch 16 Yd pass from Nate Bell (Soren McKee Kick)
    • UNIField goal · 3:00Max Bartachek 25 Yd Field Goal
  2. Quarter 2

    • UNITouchdown · 10:45Jaxon Dailey 1 Yd Run (Max Bartachek Kick)
    • EWUTouchdown · 4:26Nate Bell 2 Yd Run (Soren McKee Kick)
    • UNITouchdown · 0:27Jaxon Dailey 9 Yd Run (Max Bartachek Kick)
  3. Quarter 3

    • EWUTouchdown · 1:32Nate Bell 2 Yd Run (Soren McKee Kick)
  4. Quarter 4

    • EWUTouchdown · 3:16Jamai East 15 Yd pass from Nate Bell (Soren McKee Kick)

Boxscore

Every player with a stat line, both teams.

Passing

Passing for Northern Iowa Panthers
PlayerCmpAttYdsTDINT
Jaxon DaileyQB202828701

Rushing

Rushing for Northern Iowa Panthers
PlayerAttYdsTDLng
Taj HughesRB32309
Jaxon DaileyQB1518317
Christian CollinsRB101207
Xavier TerrellRB6804
Michael BormannRB1202

Receiving

Receiving for Northern Iowa Panthers
PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLng
Tay NormanWR4061039
Kai BlackTE2057044
Brady McCulloughTE4054021
Christian CollinsRB3030016
Zach MehmertTE1026026
Jaiden Ellis-LaheyWR2024012
Cyrus CourtneyWR1023023
Briggs HughstonTE10707
Taj HughesRB20505

Defense

Defense for Northern Iowa Panthers
PlayerTklSckINTFum
John PowersLB11000
Braden McShaneLB9000
Kolben MillerLB7100
Calvin JaworskiS5000
Tate SanderS5000
Mekhi TomsCB5000
Anthony IsleyS3000
Jordan McClomS3000
Franz ReiszDL3000
Aidan SalowDL3000
Hyson Bey-BuieDL2000
Gene BlalockDL2000
Tyson CooremanLB2000
Jaylen PettusDL2000
CJ WadeDL2000
Aidan DucharmeLB1000
Evan FreeneyS1000
Kolby GibbonsDL1000
Axel RamazaniDL1000
Xhavion ReeseLB1000

Kicking

Kicking for Northern Iowa Panthers
PlayerFG50+XP
Max BartachekK103

Data: News Hub Fantasy