Pro Football News Hub

← NCAA week 1

Central State (OH) Marauders at Grambling Tigers NCAA Week 1 · Final

Kickoff
Week
1
Venue
Eddie G. Robinson Memorial Stadium

Score by quarter

Score by quarter
Team1234T
CEN201001626
GRAM131471448

Team stats

CEN2GRAM
386Total yards644
248Passing283
138Rushing361
15/28Comp/Att19/28
1Turnovers3
0Sacks2

Scoring

  1. Quarter 1

    • GRAMTouchdown · 12:46Jamarion Parker 40 Yd Run (Theodore Caballero Kick)
    • GRAMField goal · 7:28Diego Alfaro 19 Yd Field Goal
    • GRAMField goal · 2:09Diego Alfaro 24 Yd Field Goal
  2. Quarter 2

    • GRAMTouchdown · 8:20D'Shuan Ford 2 Yd Run (Theodore Caballero Kick)
    • CENField goal · 4:58Kenyon Gardner 31 Yd Field Goal
    • GRAMTouchdown · 4:43Tony Phillips Jr. 75 Yd Run (Theodore Caballero Kick)
    • CENTouchdown · 1:48Damon Griffin II 12 Yd pass from Jackson Wasik (Kenyon Gardner Kick)
  3. Quarter 3

    • GRAMTouchdown · 7:34Clyde McClendon Jr. 2 Yd Run (Theodore Caballero Kick)
  4. Quarter 4

    • CENTouchdown · 9:59Jackson Wasik 15 Yd Run (Jackson Wasik Pass to Avantae Burt for Two-Point Conversion)
    • GRAMTouchdown · 8:20Byron Eaton Jr. 58 Yd Run (Theodore Caballero Kick)
    • CENTouchdown · 4:47Avantae Burt 29 Yd pass from Jackson Wasik (Jackson Wasik Pass to Andreus Cox for Two-Point Conversion)
    • GRAMTouchdown · 0:31Hayden Benoit 1 Yd Run (Theodore Caballero Kick)

Boxscore

Every player with a stat line, both teams.

Passing

Passing for Central State (OH) Marauders
PlayerCmpAttYdsTDINT
Jackson WasikQB152824820

Rushing

Rushing for Central State (OH) Marauders
PlayerAttYdsTDLng
Isaiah ThompsonRB15106031
Kaleb JenkinsRB91607
Jackson WasikQB612115
Jahmar RichardsonRB1505
Jonathan SpikesLB1-100

Receiving

Receiving for Central State (OH) Marauders
PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLng
Damon Griffin IIWR4088159
Nicholas SmithWR4057020
Avantae BurtWR3053129
Khamari AdamsWR1018018
Jonathan SpikesLB1014014
Isaiah ThompsonRB1012012
Stephen HoganTE10606

Defense

Kicking

Kicking for Central State (OH) Marauders
PlayerFG50+XP
Kenyon GardnerRB101

Data: News Hub Fantasy