Pro Football News Hub

← NCAA week 1

West Florida Argonauts at Central Arkansas Bears NCAA Week 1 · Final

Kickoff
Week
1
Watch
ESPN+
Venue
Estes Stadium

Score by quarter

Score by quarter
Team1234T
UWF141414042
CARK077014

Team stats

UWFCARK
404Total yards347
248Passing197
156Rushing150
17/23Comp/Att21/31
1Turnovers4
3Sacks0

Scoring

  1. Quarter 1

    • UWFTouchdown · 13:09Ty'ray Davis 7 Yd Run (Brogan Woeber Kick)
    • UWFTouchdown · 3:19TJ Lane 3 Yd Run (Brogan Woeber Kick)
  2. Quarter 2

    • CARKTouchdown · 11:44Donovyn Omolo 44 Yd Run (Caleb Jones Kick)
    • UWFTouchdown · 5:51Brite Cannon 35 Yd pass from Ty'ray Davis (Brogan Woeber Kick)
    • UWFTouchdown · 1:49Tyler Dostin 8 Yd pass from Ty'ray Davis (Brogan Woeber Kick)
  3. Quarter 3

    • UWFTouchdown · 14:32A'Khoury Lyde 37 Yd Interception Return (Brogan Woeber Kick)
    • UWFTouchdown · 7:56Gage Armbruster 42 Yd pass from Ty'ray Davis (Brogan Woeber Kick)
    • CARKTouchdown · 4:11James Jointer 24 Yd pass from Donovyn Omolo (Caleb Jones Kick)

Boxscore

Every player with a stat line, both teams.

Passing

Passing for West Florida Argonauts
PlayerCmpAttYdsTDINT
Ty'ray DavisQB141722730
Donovan LearyQB362100

Rushing

Rushing for West Florida Argonauts
PlayerAttYdsTDLng
Ty'ray DavisQB975125
Markel TownsendRB112306
Roosevelt MillerRB520011
Preston GodfreyRB51909
TJ LaneRB71817
Donovan LearyQB1303
Jakari MozelleWR1-100
TeamRB1-101

Receiving

Receiving for West Florida Argonauts
PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLng
Gage ArmbrusterWR2080142
Xakery WiednerWR1041041
Brite CannonWR2035135
Tyler DostinTE3028112
Oliver Van DykeWR2023015
Markel TownsendRB2015011
Avery GiddensTE201005
TJ LaneRB10909
Luc CarrollWR10404
Jake RobinetteTE10303

Defense

Defense for West Florida Argonauts
PlayerTklSckINTFum
Carson RatliffLB11000
Cameron AndersonLB7100
Jamari DickensS5000
Byron PuryearDL4100
Kenyan HunterS3000
Ty ConzeDL2000
Will FennemaDE2000
Christian Ware-TerryDL2100
Tyrence CrutcherCB1000
Ephraim DeeseDL1000
Demontrae GastonLB1000
Cherron Holt Jr.DB1000
David Law-MortimerS1000
A'Khoury LydeDB1010
Brady ManningS1000
George ShannonLS1000
Eli BertrandLB1000
Jamarion StevensonDL1000
Roderick WebbDB1000

Kicking

Kicking for West Florida Argonauts
PlayerFG50+XP
Brogan WoeberK006

Data: News Hub Fantasy