Pro Football News Hub

← NCAA week 1

Lamar Cardinals at Louisiana Ragin' Cajuns NCAA Week 1 · Final

Kickoff
Week
1
Watch
ESPN+
Venue
Our Lady of Lourdes Stadium

Score by quarter

Score by quarter
Team1234T
LAM00077
UL7217338

Team stats

LAMUL
205Total yards474
149Passing231
56Rushing243
18/31Comp/Att20/28
5Turnovers3
2Sacks4

Scoring

  1. Quarter 1

    • ULTouchdown · 7:15Darrell Smith 2 Yd Run (Tony Sterner Kick)
  2. Quarter 2

    • ULTouchdown · 13:23Darrell Smith 25 Yd Run (Tony Sterner Kick)
    • ULTouchdown · 9:09A. Reagan Jr. run for 11 yds, for a TD (T. Sterner KICK)
    • ULTouchdown · 0:31L. Winfield run for 22 yds, for a TD (T. Sterner KICK)
  3. Quarter 3

    • ULTouchdown · 0:00S. Blanco run for 1 yd, for a TD (T. Sterner KICK)
  4. Quarter 4

    • LAMTouchdown · 11:48D. Beale pass intercepted, for a TD, L. Kelley return for 40 yds (A. Sandoval KICK)
    • ULField goal · 2:58Tony Sterner 31 Yd Field Goal

Boxscore

Every player with a stat line, both teams.

Passing

Passing for Lamar Cardinals
PlayerCmpAttYdsTDINT
Aiden McCownQB152612603
Julian SalazarQB352300

Rushing

Rushing for Lamar Cardinals
PlayerAttYdsTDLng
Jojo UgaRB82409
Parker JenkinsRB102309
Aiden McCownQB411012
Blake ThomasWR1707
LaDamion McDowellRB1202
Jameer MuhammadRB1101
Julian SalazarQB4-1205

Receiving

Receiving for Lamar Cardinals
PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLng
Kyndon FuselierWR3035016
Parker JenkinsRB2030016
Malachi CaseyWR3026011
Blake ThomasWR4019012
Tyler BonkowskiTE1013013
Davin DriskellTE2010010
Chris VickersonTE201006
Jet ThompsonWR10606

Defense

Kicking

Kicking for Lamar Cardinals
PlayerFG50+XP
Andres SandovalK001

Data: News Hub Fantasy