Pro Football News Hub

← NCAA week 1

Northern Arizona Lumberjacks at Arizona Wildcats NCAA Week 1 · Final

Kickoff
Week
1
Watch
ESPN+
Venue
Casino Del Sol Stadium

Score by quarter

Score by quarter
Team1234T
NAU00077
ARIZ7147735

Team stats

NAUARIZ
193Total yards520
200Passing331
-7Rushing189
19/31Comp/Att28/38
2Turnovers3
2Sacks7

Scoring

  1. Quarter 1

    • ARIZREC · 11:32Tre Spivey 20 Yd pass from Noah Fifita (Michael Salgado-Medina Kick)
  2. Quarter 2

    • ARIZREC · 10:41Brandon Phelps 21 Yd pass from Noah Fifita (Michael Salgado-Medina Kick)
    • ARIZTouchdown · 3:20Kedrick Reescano 1 Yd Run (Michael Salgado-Medina Kick)
  3. Quarter 3

    • ARIZTouchdown · 5:01Antwan Roberts Jr. 14 Yd Run (Michael Salgado-Medina Kick)
  4. Quarter 4

    • ARIZTouchdown · 13:52Kedrick Reescano 1 Yd Run (Michael Salgado-Medina Kick)
    • NAUTouchdown · 10:55Noble Young-Blackgoat 36 Yd Interception Return (Francisco Orduno Jr. Kick)

Boxscore

Every player with a stat line, both teams.

Passing

Passing for Northern Arizona Lumberjacks
PlayerCmpAttYdsTDINT
Ty PenningtonQB152618001
Donivan DixonQB452000

Rushing

Rushing for Northern Arizona Lumberjacks
PlayerAttYdsTDLng
Quran GossettRB112008
Donivan DixonQB1404
Jon WilsonRB1-300
Ty PenningtonQB8-2804

Receiving

Receiving for Northern Arizona Lumberjacks
PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLng
Joey StoutWR6039017
Darius HaskinWR1038029
Nassim IsaacTE1037037
Myseth CurrieWR2031024
Jeter PurdyTE1021021
Hayden DaughertyTE1012012
Quran GossettRB4011010
Braylon GardnerWR20706
Joseph RamirezWR10404

Defense

Kicking

Kicking for Northern Arizona Lumberjacks
PlayerFG50+XP
Francisco Orduno Jr.K001

Data: News Hub Fantasy